Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD Metro Area
The Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area is home to 6,241,882 residents and 2,608,248 housing units, spanning PA, NJ, DE and MD. Its median household income is $89,273, and the median family income is $113,508. The median age is 39.1, 1.8 years younger than the Pennsylvania median of 40.9. Residents are 48.6% male and 51.4% female.
Population
6,241,882
Median household income
$89,273
Median family income
$113,508
Median age
39.1
Housing units
2,608,248
Zip codes
321
with 1,000+ residents
Population by Race and Ethnicity
White residents make up the largest share of the metro area at 61.4%, followed by Black residents at 20.2%. Hispanic or Latino residents, who can be of any race, make up 10.4% of the population.
Hispanic or Latino residents can be of any race, so shares add to more than 100%.
Zip Codes in the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD Metro Area
The Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro area includes 321 zip codes across 11 counties, home to a combined 6,211,727 residents. The most populous is Philadelphia (19124) with 70,763 residents. Median household incomes range from $21,445 in West Chester (19383) to $243,500 in Merion Station (19066). Home values are highest in Lumberville (18933) at $1,875,000 and lowest in Philadelphia (19132) at $81,400. Newark (19717) has the youngest population, with a median age of 19.4, while Lumberville (18933) is the oldest at 67.2.
Highest income
$243,500
Merion Station (19066)
Lowest income
$21,445
West Chester (19383)
Highest home value
$1,875,000
Lumberville (18933)
Lowest median rent
$817/mo
Warwick (21912)
Median Household Income by Zip Code
The 25 highest-income zip codes in the metro area, ranked by median household income. The metro-wide median is $89,273, and 202 of 317 zip codes are above it.
Compare Every Zip Code
Select a column heading to sort. Select a zip code to see its full profile.
| Zip | Town | County | Population | Median income | Home value | Median rent | Median age | Owner occupied |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19124 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 70,763 | $46,100 | $161,800 | $1,124 | 32.4 | 62.3% |
| 19120 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 68,078 | $51,993 | $155,500 | $1,252 | 35.0 | 70.1% |
| 19111 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 65,821 | $60,441 | $253,700 | $1,268 | 38.2 | 54.4% |
| 19143 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 62,503 | $47,964 | $177,000 | $1,444 | 33.4 | 46.7% |
| 19446 | Lansdale | Montgomery County | 61,608 | $103,875 | $441,100 | $1,884 | 43.1 | 65.2% |
| 19720 | New Castle | New Castle County | 60,593 | $75,985 | $265,000 | $1,363 | 39.7 | 67.6% |
| 19149 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 57,226 | $54,679 | $211,000 | $1,548 | 34.4 | 56.6% |
| 19020 | Bensalem | Bucks County | 57,079 | $80,158 | $362,800 | $1,622 | 41.6 | 60.2% |
| 19134 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 56,750 | $41,849 | $135,400 | $1,174 | 32.5 | 54.3% |
| 19702 | Newark | New Castle County | 56,049 | $92,304 | $346,100 | $1,645 | 36.8 | 60.2% |
| 19320 | Coatesville | Chester County | 55,671 | $88,852 | $330,100 | $1,410 | 40.6 | 73.8% |
| 19104 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 54,454 | $39,526 | $266,600 | $1,364 | 23.4 | 16.9% |
| 19140 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 54,196 | $33,149 | $107,300 | $1,172 | 37.0 | 55.6% |
| 19067 | Morrisville | Bucks County | 53,596 | $131,604 | $507,900 | $1,509 | 43.9 | 77.8% |
| 19382 | West Chester | Chester County | 53,035 | $126,159 | $568,500 | $1,830 | 40.7 | 70.9% |
| 19335 | Downingtown | Chester County | 52,524 | $136,839 | $494,100 | $1,707 | 40.4 | 79.2% |
| 19148 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 50,777 | $80,469 | $307,000 | $1,594 | 37.3 | 65.8% |
| 19709 | Middletown | New Castle County | 50,542 | $129,971 | $470,900 | $1,599 | 40.2 | 86.2% |
| 19380 | West Chester | Chester County | 50,093 | $122,876 | $564,400 | $1,869 | 43.2 | 72.0% |
| 08081 | Sicklerville | Camden County | 49,418 | $102,924 | $286,200 | $1,562 | 37.4 | 84.9% |
| 19711 | Newark | New Castle County | 49,113 | $94,455 | $398,900 | $1,636 | 35.8 | 64.5% |
| 08021 | Clementon | Camden County | 49,060 | $67,439 | $217,000 | $1,352 | 36.1 | 46.7% |
| 19144 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 48,542 | $45,727 | $238,700 | $1,153 | 35.2 | 37.2% |
| 19464 | Pottstown | Montgomery County | 48,084 | $76,338 | $264,400 | $1,320 | 38.7 | 67.1% |
| 08053 | Marlton | Burlington County | 47,612 | $116,745 | $397,600 | $2,046 | 41.2 | 72.2% |
| 21921 | Elkton | Cecil County | 45,698 | $84,608 | $330,400 | $1,421 | 39.1 | 69.8% |
| 08054 | Mount Laurel | Burlington County | 45,427 | $114,629 | $357,200 | $2,143 | 43.1 | 77.0% |
| 19701 | Bear | New Castle County | 44,801 | $107,856 | $372,500 | $1,827 | 41.1 | 80.5% |
| 19131 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 44,799 | $46,057 | $178,500 | $1,375 | 34.1 | 44.4% |
| 19139 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 44,619 | $38,701 | $133,900 | $1,187 | 33.0 | 38.8% |
| 19403 | Norristown | Montgomery County | 43,967 | $101,996 | $375,100 | $1,709 | 45.2 | 73.6% |
| 19460 | Phoenixville | Chester County | 43,927 | $120,472 | $455,900 | $1,782 | 38.6 | 72.1% |
| 19426 | Collegeville | Montgomery County | 43,284 | $151,030 | $498,700 | $1,919 | 40.6 | 87.8% |
| 19401 | Norristown | Montgomery County | 43,099 | $68,646 | $234,000 | $1,473 | 36.3 | 45.2% |
| 18974 | Warminster | Bucks County | 42,984 | $99,724 | $434,700 | $1,701 | 45.9 | 75.3% |
| 19145 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 42,955 | $70,374 | $306,200 | $1,384 | 38.6 | 57.3% |
| 19082 | Upper Darby | Delaware County | 41,875 | $55,551 | $169,900 | $1,248 | 33.6 | 49.3% |
| 19146 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 40,845 | $99,702 | $461,000 | $1,818 | 33.2 | 51.2% |
| 08012 | Blackwood | Camden County | 40,830 | $93,497 | $289,700 | $1,656 | 40.4 | 68.6% |
| 08094 | Williamstown | Gloucester County | 40,542 | $92,125 | $276,100 | $1,429 | 39.7 | 85.5% |
| 19121 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 40,324 | $36,208 | $266,700 | $1,187 | 27.6 | 31.9% |
| 19805 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 40,315 | $56,708 | $237,100 | $1,215 | 35.8 | 59.4% |
| 08080 | Sewell | Gloucester County | 39,360 | $119,919 | $357,000 | $1,750 | 42.2 | 87.0% |
| 19147 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 38,747 | $104,190 | $530,900 | $1,716 | 35.7 | 53.3% |
| 19808 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 38,334 | $92,883 | $337,800 | $1,436 | 43.6 | 79.0% |
| 19063 | Media | Delaware County | 38,206 | $121,899 | $548,900 | $1,765 | 44.1 | 69.9% |
| 19083 | Havertown | Delaware County | 37,220 | $120,233 | $452,100 | $1,435 | 39.7 | 87.7% |
| 19128 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 37,018 | $89,639 | $353,500 | $1,673 | 36.9 | 57.9% |
| 18951 | Quakertown | Bucks County | 36,556 | $95,084 | $363,200 | $1,441 | 44.9 | 82.0% |
| 18966 | Southampton | Bucks County | 35,994 | $119,741 | $488,400 | $1,971 | 47.4 | 89.5% |
| 19136 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 35,898 | $65,499 | $226,100 | $1,214 | 36.9 | 57.5% |
| 08096 | Woodbury | Gloucester County | 35,896 | $89,483 | $269,000 | $1,492 | 41.1 | 73.6% |
| 19152 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 35,566 | $57,966 | $293,700 | $1,358 | 40.8 | 60.7% |
| 08016 | Burlington | Burlington County | 34,801 | $92,560 | $339,100 | $1,396 | 41.6 | 73.1% |
| 19115 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 34,737 | $70,388 | $345,000 | $1,315 | 44.8 | 62.8% |
| 19013 | Chester | Delaware County | 34,697 | $39,416 | $83,700 | $1,099 | 32.7 | 39.0% |
| 19135 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 34,234 | $51,817 | $196,600 | $1,301 | 33.0 | 63.2% |
| 19047 | Langhorne | Bucks County | 34,182 | $110,395 | $467,000 | $1,858 | 45.1 | 72.4% |
| 19154 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 34,084 | $93,479 | $291,600 | $1,477 | 38.8 | 80.4% |
| 19141 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 33,832 | $42,461 | $164,000 | $1,089 | 37.3 | 49.7% |
| 19087 | Wayne | Chester County | 33,770 | $165,451 | $748,200 | $2,177 | 39.8 | 73.6% |
| 19116 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 33,421 | $67,558 | $346,600 | $1,254 | 46.1 | 61.4% |
| 19151 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 32,938 | $58,046 | $194,700 | $1,189 | 35.4 | 60.1% |
| 19026 | Drexel Hill | Delaware County | 32,749 | $89,079 | $271,100 | $1,359 | 36.3 | 65.1% |
| 19038 | Glenside | Montgomery County | 32,157 | $113,464 | $413,100 | $1,425 | 40.3 | 83.7% |
| 08003 | Cherry Hill | Camden County | 31,929 | $155,947 | $443,400 | $1,638 | 45.9 | 84.5% |
| 08046 | Willingboro | Burlington County | 31,876 | $91,447 | $269,900 | $2,112 | 38.8 | 84.2% |
| 19138 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 31,737 | $51,586 | $177,000 | $1,169 | 36.9 | 70.9% |
| 19002 | Ambler | Montgomery County | 31,681 | $140,070 | $602,100 | $1,672 | 44.3 | 79.0% |
| 19132 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 31,627 | $30,974 | $81,400 | $1,095 | 38.8 | 48.9% |
| 19114 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 31,071 | $76,076 | $293,500 | $1,407 | 41.5 | 63.3% |
| 08043 | Voorhees | Camden County | 31,011 | $112,606 | $429,700 | $1,754 | 41.5 | 62.0% |
| 08075 | Riverside | Burlington County | 30,550 | $94,576 | $307,400 | $1,451 | 40.0 | 69.8% |
| 19713 | Newark | New Castle County | 30,549 | $72,850 | $292,600 | $1,325 | 38.2 | 63.0% |
| 19130 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 30,424 | $110,436 | $491,800 | $1,867 | 33.7 | 37.5% |
| 19142 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 30,312 | $42,812 | $121,100 | $1,368 | 33.5 | 45.9% |
| 18940 | Newtown | Bucks County | 29,797 | $157,591 | $655,000 | $2,086 | 45.4 | 86.0% |
| 19406 | King Of Prussia | Montgomery County | 29,388 | $109,944 | $429,300 | $2,076 | 36.3 | 50.3% |
| 08055 | Medford | Burlington County | 28,855 | $158,487 | $496,400 | $1,629 | 47.1 | 88.4% |
| 19050 | Lansdowne | Delaware County | 28,819 | $62,517 | $201,900 | $1,256 | 42.6 | 58.5% |
| 19355 | Malvern | Chester County | 28,650 | $162,917 | $692,300 | $2,180 | 41.2 | 73.5% |
| 19119 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 28,566 | $81,609 | $371,300 | $1,331 | 41.9 | 62.8% |
| 18901 | Doylestown | Bucks County | 28,477 | $115,425 | $576,800 | $1,917 | 45.5 | 67.5% |
| 19454 | North Wales | Montgomery County | 28,141 | $114,323 | $457,900 | $1,766 | 46.0 | 77.7% |
| 19468 | Royersford | Montgomery County | 28,050 | $106,261 | $402,800 | $1,690 | 40.6 | 75.2% |
| 19053 | Feasterville Trevose | Bucks County | 28,000 | $102,241 | $413,100 | $1,434 | 45.3 | 84.6% |
| 18944 | Perkasie | Bucks County | 27,405 | $133,131 | $426,100 | $1,454 | 40.3 | 78.3% |
| 08105 | Camden | Camden County | 26,681 | $48,319 | $121,100 | $1,320 | 30.7 | 40.2% |
| 19810 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 25,859 | $110,486 | $440,600 | $1,648 | 46.1 | 81.2% |
| 19133 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 25,694 | $31,756 | $89,500 | $1,004 | 35.6 | 43.1% |
| 19802 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 25,670 | $54,370 | $194,600 | $1,227 | 37.0 | 48.5% |
| 08060 | Mount Holly | Burlington County | 25,647 | $107,165 | $338,100 | $1,710 | 38.3 | 74.0% |
| 19103 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 25,602 | $97,940 | $582,500 | $2,015 | 35.9 | 30.7% |
| 19125 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 25,331 | $110,842 | $392,400 | $1,782 | 34.7 | 58.6% |
| 19438 | Harleysville | Montgomery County | 25,184 | $138,955 | $480,300 | $1,790 | 45.0 | 77.3% |
| 19064 | Springfield | Delaware County | 25,137 | $132,230 | $414,500 | $1,469 | 42.5 | 93.9% |
| 08028 | Glassboro | Gloucester County | 24,806 | $81,993 | $312,100 | $1,677 | 30.2 | 61.0% |
| 19122 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 24,740 | $57,785 | $349,800 | $1,471 | 28.5 | 31.9% |
| 08088 | Vincentown | Burlington County | 24,153 | $107,980 | $373,000 | $1,784 | 51.9 | 95.5% |
| 08109 | Merchantville | Camden County | 24,004 | $84,332 | $252,000 | $1,167 | 40.3 | 71.3% |
| 19150 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 23,582 | $61,257 | $236,300 | $1,273 | 42.0 | 78.4% |
| 08002 | Cherry Hill | Camden County | 23,574 | $105,523 | $331,200 | $1,974 | 39.6 | 68.0% |
| 19348 | Kennett Square | Chester County | 23,435 | $118,367 | $543,100 | $1,574 | 44.5 | 71.2% |
| 19006 | Huntingdon Valley | Montgomery County | 23,211 | $124,302 | $560,200 | $1,457 | 44.2 | 75.1% |
| 19018 | Clifton Heights | Delaware County | 23,150 | $73,451 | $225,100 | $1,423 | 37.7 | 65.1% |
| 18902 | Doylestown | Bucks County | 22,648 | $164,482 | $668,200 | $2,125 | 46.2 | 92.3% |
| 19023 | Darby | Delaware County | 22,636 | $48,962 | $153,300 | $1,228 | 34.9 | 52.6% |
| 19007 | Bristol | Bucks County | 22,585 | $66,811 | $290,300 | $1,147 | 38.4 | 57.4% |
| 19010 | Bryn Mawr | Delaware County | 22,004 | $143,986 | $803,100 | $1,918 | 37.7 | 67.4% |
| 19803 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 21,971 | $133,941 | $457,200 | $1,722 | 46.4 | 89.1% |
| 18976 | Warrington | Bucks County | 21,942 | $119,237 | $536,200 | $1,750 | 45.5 | 79.4% |
| 19040 | Hatboro | Montgomery County | 21,866 | $109,207 | $384,900 | $1,710 | 40.2 | 71.8% |
| 08085 | Swedesboro | Gloucester County | 21,856 | $137,028 | $384,500 | $1,811 | 37.1 | 82.8% |
| 19073 | Newtown Square | Delaware County | 21,587 | $131,061 | $610,300 | $2,202 | 46.3 | 78.8% |
| 08104 | Camden | Camden County | 21,508 | $36,566 | $93,100 | $1,163 | 33.4 | 30.7% |
| 18914 | Chalfont | Bucks County | 21,371 | $148,286 | $491,300 | $1,936 | 44.0 | 86.1% |
| 19014 | Aston | Delaware County | 21,242 | $96,440 | $329,800 | $1,400 | 40.8 | 88.5% |
| 08057 | Moorestown | Burlington County | 20,990 | $152,290 | $680,200 | $1,734 | 47.2 | 81.3% |
| 08077 | Riverton | Burlington County | 20,677 | $126,066 | $386,100 | $1,922 | 42.0 | 83.7% |
| 19341 | Exton | Chester County | 20,660 | $122,992 | $509,300 | $2,165 | 38.1 | 49.0% |
| 19342 | Glen Mills | Delaware County | 20,654 | $136,647 | $594,000 | $2,380 | 46.7 | 70.9% |
| 19027 | Elkins Park | Montgomery County | 20,412 | $105,190 | $391,600 | $1,483 | 43.0 | 64.5% |
| 19428 | Conshohocken | Montgomery County | 20,225 | $116,566 | $478,500 | $2,046 | 33.6 | 53.0% |
| 19008 | Broomall | Delaware County | 20,193 | $127,646 | $500,300 | $1,654 | 44.3 | 84.3% |
| 08034 | Cherry Hill | Camden County | 20,138 | $111,244 | $372,200 | $1,842 | 43.8 | 75.1% |
| 19061 | Marcus Hook | Delaware County | 20,135 | $77,249 | $252,400 | $1,297 | 40.4 | 63.5% |
| 19422 | Blue Bell | Montgomery County | 20,068 | $153,344 | $611,900 | $2,209 | 43.6 | 77.4% |
| 08052 | Maple Shade | Burlington County | 19,970 | $75,732 | $250,600 | $1,638 | 37.0 | 49.0% |
| 19090 | Willow Grove | Montgomery County | 19,926 | $97,341 | $369,100 | $1,733 | 35.7 | 65.5% |
| 19440 | Hatfield | Montgomery County | 19,650 | $101,654 | $438,500 | $1,442 | 38.9 | 63.9% |
| 21901 | North East | Cecil County | 19,585 | $113,107 | $367,400 | $1,465 | 38.1 | 73.1% |
| 19123 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 19,327 | $95,872 | $539,500 | $1,740 | 33.4 | 35.1% |
| 08015 | Browns Mills | Burlington County | 19,143 | $78,926 | $230,900 | $1,195 | 43.7 | 82.1% |
| 19046 | Jenkintown | Montgomery County | 19,143 | $112,959 | $470,800 | $1,447 | 44.3 | 67.3% |
| 08110 | Pennsauken | Camden County | 18,955 | $81,307 | $208,800 | $1,288 | 36.5 | 72.3% |
| 08505 | Bordentown | Burlington County | 18,913 | $111,946 | $362,500 | $1,717 | 40.5 | 69.1% |
| 08108 | Collingswood | Camden County | 18,730 | $107,764 | $395,300 | $1,756 | 39.9 | 63.7% |
| 19465 | Pottstown | Chester County | 18,309 | $106,167 | $404,500 | $1,424 | 44.9 | 81.2% |
| 19804 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 18,231 | $76,204 | $264,100 | $1,228 | 41.0 | 73.9% |
| 08062 | Mullica Hill | Gloucester County | 17,969 | $159,386 | $488,100 | $1,147 | 40.3 | 91.6% |
| 19363 | Oxford | Chester County | 17,929 | $104,318 | $370,200 | $1,294 | 37.0 | 74.1% |
| 19057 | Levittown | Bucks County | 17,924 | $95,089 | $328,000 | $1,500 | 39.6 | 80.2% |
| 19525 | Gilbertsville | Montgomery County | 17,859 | $145,014 | $405,400 | $1,202 | 40.1 | 92.6% |
| 19473 | Schwenksville | Montgomery County | 17,731 | $135,386 | $476,300 | $1,433 | 41.9 | 86.9% |
| 19001 | Abington | Montgomery County | 17,601 | $105,271 | $363,000 | $1,395 | 39.9 | 83.2% |
| 19054 | Levittown | Bucks County | 17,597 | $108,537 | $357,600 | $1,654 | 37.6 | 78.1% |
| 19126 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 17,520 | $52,847 | $225,100 | $1,119 | 41.1 | 61.2% |
| 19707 | Hockessin | New Castle County | 17,366 | $172,161 | $556,600 | $2,327 | 44.6 | 86.8% |
| 08033 | Haddonfield | Camden County | 17,364 | $143,661 | $635,300 | $1,480 | 39.4 | 74.4% |
| 19044 | Horsham | Montgomery County | 17,134 | $96,189 | $402,400 | $1,480 | 36.4 | 57.8% |
| 19425 | Chester Springs | Chester County | 17,071 | $210,227 | $656,700 | $2,404 | 40.8 | 89.0% |
| 19015 | Brookhaven | Delaware County | 16,590 | $84,783 | $246,700 | $1,222 | 41.1 | 75.2% |
| 19462 | Plymouth Meeting | Montgomery County | 16,215 | $133,942 | $471,000 | $1,876 | 41.9 | 74.3% |
| 19801 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 16,170 | $44,505 | $199,900 | $1,192 | 35.0 | 30.6% |
| 19703 | Claymont | New Castle County | 15,936 | $76,328 | $284,700 | $1,392 | 38.0 | 54.7% |
| 19056 | Levittown | Bucks County | 15,634 | $104,382 | $378,400 | $1,489 | 39.8 | 70.3% |
| 19107 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 15,478 | $70,382 | $458,600 | $1,759 | 30.8 | 16.2% |
| 18969 | Telford | Montgomery County | 15,229 | $103,818 | $385,300 | $1,458 | 44.2 | 80.1% |
| 19096 | Wynnewood | Montgomery County | 15,136 | $186,648 | $713,100 | $1,969 | 44.3 | 79.0% |
| 19809 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 15,129 | $85,988 | $314,900 | $1,495 | 37.9 | 74.1% |
| 08009 | Berlin | Camden County | 14,967 | $101,964 | $317,900 | $1,441 | 42.0 | 76.1% |
| 18964 | Souderton | Montgomery County | 14,422 | $94,291 | $356,100 | $1,436 | 40.4 | 68.9% |
| 19106 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 14,421 | $129,779 | $517,900 | $2,238 | 40.0 | 45.3% |
| 19003 | Ardmore | Montgomery County | 14,411 | $116,142 | $448,500 | $1,706 | 36.7 | 64.6% |
| 19734 | Townsend | New Castle County | 14,151 | $131,745 | $430,700 | $1,324 | 38.4 | 90.9% |
| 19055 | Levittown | Bucks County | 13,734 | $82,336 | $315,600 | $1,663 | 38.1 | 81.1% |
| 08107 | Oaklyn | Camden County | 13,699 | $70,262 | $300,500 | $1,389 | 38.6 | 56.8% |
| 08069 | Penns Grove | Salem County | 13,413 | $68,397 | $198,100 | $1,347 | 40.7 | 53.9% |
| 19036 | Glenolden | Delaware County | 13,349 | $76,184 | $209,800 | $1,333 | 38.0 | 77.8% |
| 18938 | New Hope | Bucks County | 13,192 | $161,146 | $735,600 | $1,994 | 58.1 | 89.0% |
| 08030 | Gloucester City | Camden County | 13,185 | $66,190 | $179,200 | $1,483 | 33.8 | 61.8% |
| 08103 | Camden | Camden County | 13,137 | $37,563 | $138,000 | $1,166 | 36.2 | 34.8% |
| 19344 | Honey Brook | Chester County | 12,910 | $84,164 | $321,100 | $1,490 | 41.3 | 78.6% |
| 19086 | Wallingford | Delaware County | 12,835 | $143,762 | $446,400 | $2,059 | 41.8 | 88.7% |
| 08048 | Lumberton | Burlington County | 12,806 | $111,739 | $432,100 | $1,664 | 41.7 | 73.2% |
| 08070 | Pennsville | Salem County | 12,477 | $74,006 | $214,700 | $1,231 | 42.3 | 80.4% |
| 19153 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 12,396 | $53,434 | $200,100 | $1,389 | 39.0 | 52.3% |
| 19475 | Spring City | Chester County | 12,382 | $92,140 | $399,500 | $1,010 | 39.6 | 70.1% |
| 19030 | Fairless Hills | Bucks County | 12,310 | $92,411 | $376,200 | $1,316 | 44.1 | 78.1% |
| 19311 | Avondale | Chester County | 12,262 | $146,723 | $540,800 | $1,483 | 34.2 | 86.1% |
| 18960 | Sellersville | Bucks County | 12,198 | $103,594 | $408,300 | $1,362 | 47.0 | 75.2% |
| 08051 | Mantua | Gloucester County | 12,156 | $97,452 | $267,200 | $1,836 | 37.8 | 79.5% |
| 08318 | Elmer | Salem County | 12,149 | $87,551 | $302,000 | $1,349 | 41.2 | 84.2% |
| 19390 | West Grove | Chester County | 12,049 | $114,403 | $417,900 | $1,526 | 43.9 | 81.9% |
| 19312 | Berwyn | Chester County | 11,901 | $199,107 | $855,000 | $1,768 | 45.7 | 87.1% |
| 19129 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 11,812 | $77,225 | $323,600 | $1,557 | 35.2 | 48.5% |
| 19078 | Ridley Park | Delaware County | 11,742 | $93,456 | $257,500 | $1,329 | 39.4 | 68.3% |
| 19352 | Lincoln University | Chester County | 11,689 | $169,167 | $473,200 | $1,692 | 36.0 | 97.3% |
| 08031 | Bellmawr | Camden County | 11,678 | $74,812 | $239,400 | $1,257 | 41.1 | 64.2% |
| 18073 | Pennsburg | Montgomery County | 11,534 | $107,643 | $369,300 | $1,468 | 42.1 | 87.9% |
| 08010 | Beverly | Burlington County | 11,506 | $85,285 | $260,000 | $1,487 | 43.3 | 74.9% |
| 19060 | Garnet Valley | Delaware County | 11,476 | $174,756 | $547,000 | n/a | 47.0 | 98.4% |
| 19444 | Lafayette Hill | Montgomery County | 11,070 | $153,647 | $537,400 | $2,030 | 43.8 | 76.9% |
| 08004 | Atco | Camden County | 10,946 | $107,041 | $267,600 | $1,119 | 45.4 | 81.4% |
| 18954 | Richboro | Bucks County | 10,864 | $154,989 | $626,700 | $2,025 | 48.8 | 98.2% |
| 19317 | Chadds Ford | Delaware County | 10,844 | $154,933 | $624,900 | $1,937 | 43.4 | 91.0% |
| 08079 | Salem | Salem County | 10,696 | $60,375 | $196,700 | $1,113 | 41.0 | 57.5% |
| 19085 | Villanova | Montgomery County | 10,679 | n/a | $1,056,000 | n/a | 20.6 | 99.4% |
| 19004 | Bala Cynwyd | Montgomery County | 10,439 | $143,781 | $632,000 | $1,863 | 42.3 | 71.9% |
| 21911 | Rising Sun | Cecil County | 10,402 | $100,401 | $359,000 | $1,218 | 42.2 | 80.5% |
| 19350 | Landenberg | Chester County | 10,401 | $152,264 | $533,000 | $1,666 | 44.2 | 87.4% |
| 08322 | Franklinville | Gloucester County | 10,391 | $117,602 | $320,900 | $1,614 | 39.1 | 85.7% |
| 19081 | Swarthmore | Delaware County | 10,363 | $129,973 | $378,600 | $1,535 | 35.3 | 79.9% |
| 19072 | Narberth | Montgomery County | 10,352 | $175,833 | $819,700 | $1,896 | 45.3 | 71.0% |
| 19118 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 10,231 | $105,667 | $718,300 | $1,818 | 47.4 | 50.7% |
| 19806 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 9,934 | $86,240 | $386,000 | $1,396 | 49.8 | 50.9% |
| 18929 | Jamison | Bucks County | 9,736 | $174,606 | $627,700 | $2,161 | 39.7 | 96.1% |
| 19021 | Croydon | Bucks County | 9,713 | $59,935 | $293,400 | $1,312 | 42.0 | 67.5% |
| 08106 | Audubon | Camden County | 9,678 | $107,539 | $304,800 | $1,119 | 39.5 | 67.2% |
| 08083 | Somerdale | Camden County | 9,626 | $87,703 | $272,700 | $1,185 | 42.1 | 76.0% |
| 08090 | Wenonah | Gloucester County | 9,574 | $114,742 | $289,200 | n/a | 35.3 | 91.2% |
| 08098 | Woodstown | Salem County | 9,475 | $119,000 | $326,300 | $1,250 | 44.1 | 75.5% |
| 08071 | Pitman | Gloucester County | 9,407 | $97,222 | $282,400 | $1,539 | 40.3 | 74.3% |
| 08022 | Columbus | Burlington County | 9,349 | $118,558 | $429,800 | n/a | 49.2 | 96.8% |
| 08093 | Westville | Gloucester County | 9,224 | $70,257 | $213,200 | $1,220 | 41.7 | 55.9% |
| 19079 | Sharon Hill | Delaware County | 9,014 | $57,002 | $167,800 | $1,408 | 33.9 | 60.0% |
| 19343 | Glenmoore | Chester County | 8,595 | $161,964 | $567,700 | $1,851 | 43.7 | 88.1% |
| 08086 | Thorofare | Gloucester County | 8,534 | $88,125 | $291,300 | $1,723 | 43.7 | 73.2% |
| 08312 | Clayton | Gloucester County | 8,395 | $88,448 | $254,100 | $1,246 | 40.9 | 80.3% |
| 19301 | Paoli | Chester County | 8,319 | $157,500 | $550,100 | $1,907 | 47.2 | 81.1% |
| 08515 | Chesterfield | Burlington County | 8,167 | $193,783 | $560,000 | $2,500 | 36.8 | 96.2% |
| 08102 | Camden | Camden County | 8,090 | $30,895 | $84,500 | $1,254 | 33.1 | 23.6% |
| 08078 | Runnemede | Camden County | 8,058 | $97,857 | $250,800 | $1,407 | 35.8 | 72.5% |
| 08640 | Joint Base Mdl | Burlington County | 8,034 | $98,259 | n/a | $2,466 | 36.1 | 0.3% |
| 19137 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 7,933 | $64,401 | $227,500 | $1,226 | 41.2 | 87.8% |
| 19075 | Oreland | Montgomery County | 7,779 | $117,356 | $431,300 | $1,399 | 40.9 | 94.0% |
| 19807 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 7,763 | $156,905 | $936,900 | $1,628 | 53.4 | 66.3% |
| 19095 | Wyncote | Montgomery County | 7,759 | $108,250 | $456,400 | $1,836 | 40.4 | 48.7% |
| 19333 | Devon | Chester County | 7,616 | $157,083 | $760,700 | $1,957 | 42.7 | 65.6% |
| 19033 | Folsom | Delaware County | 7,614 | $102,313 | $275,200 | $1,483 | 39.7 | 84.7% |
| 08035 | Haddon Heights | Camden County | 7,530 | $124,592 | $386,500 | $1,160 | 40.2 | 77.2% |
| 19365 | Parkesburg | Chester County | 7,477 | $92,137 | $339,500 | $1,211 | 34.1 | 73.5% |
| 08065 | Palmyra | Burlington County | 7,447 | $85,014 | $234,800 | $1,696 | 42.7 | 71.4% |
| 19025 | Dresher | Montgomery County | 7,417 | $183,586 | $635,700 | $3,051 | 45.7 | 74.4% |
| 08066 | Paulsboro | Gloucester County | 7,412 | $62,412 | $200,200 | $1,213 | 40.2 | 55.9% |
| 19034 | Fort Washington | Montgomery County | 7,084 | $164,531 | $627,500 | $1,673 | 42.3 | 76.3% |
| 08084 | Stratford | Camden County | 6,965 | $100,735 | $273,800 | $1,190 | 36.2 | 69.1% |
| 08068 | Pemberton | Burlington County | 6,811 | $79,570 | $284,000 | $1,170 | 42.6 | 64.6% |
| 19012 | Cheltenham | Montgomery County | 6,787 | $117,614 | $344,700 | $1,622 | 40.0 | 82.2% |
| 19032 | Folcroft | Delaware County | 6,748 | $58,899 | $171,500 | $1,329 | 32.3 | 67.6% |
| 18947 | Pipersville | Bucks County | 6,676 | $136,615 | $615,000 | $1,927 | 47.4 | 92.2% |
| 18925 | Furlong | Bucks County | 6,650 | $207,926 | $730,000 | $2,102 | 39.9 | 89.7% |
| 19717 | Newark | New Castle County | 6,522 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 19.4 | n/a |
| 19076 | Prospect Park | Delaware County | 6,411 | $65,238 | $244,000 | $1,183 | 38.0 | 58.2% |
| 21904 | Port Deposit | Cecil County | 6,401 | $84,375 | $333,500 | $1,422 | 40.9 | 89.0% |
| 19520 | Elverson | Chester County | 6,324 | $98,882 | $417,200 | $1,079 | 49.4 | 81.3% |
| 19362 | Nottingham | Chester County | 6,181 | $87,292 | $359,700 | $1,144 | 39.4 | 85.8% |
| 19041 | Haverford | Montgomery County | 6,088 | $147,531 | $954,000 | $3,388 | 51.2 | 67.3% |
| 19070 | Morton | Delaware County | 6,057 | $81,375 | $323,100 | $1,245 | 43.6 | 76.4% |
| 08036 | Hainesport | Burlington County | 6,028 | $137,610 | $426,100 | $2,002 | 51.0 | 89.3% |
| 19102 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 5,946 | $114,844 | $479,000 | $2,217 | 30.6 | 19.9% |
| 19074 | Norwood | Delaware County | 5,915 | $89,135 | $235,000 | $1,409 | 40.8 | 75.7% |
| 08091 | West Berlin | Camden County | 5,909 | $74,828 | $302,600 | $1,372 | 50.7 | 67.1% |
| 19066 | Merion Station | Montgomery County | 5,893 | $243,500 | $879,700 | $2,206 | 40.3 | 88.2% |
| 19383 | West Chester | Chester County | 5,892 | $21,445 | n/a | n/a | 19.6 | 0.0% |
| 08518 | Florence | Burlington County | 5,830 | $102,321 | $331,800 | $1,359 | 40.1 | 71.4% |
| 19127 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 5,797 | $99,792 | $352,500 | $1,755 | 30.0 | 43.0% |
| 21903 | Perryville | Cecil County | 5,679 | $77,500 | $299,300 | $916 | 43.0 | 74.9% |
| 19330 | Cochranville | Chester County | 5,678 | $112,885 | $387,100 | $1,101 | 46.7 | 88.1% |
| 18041 | East Greenville | Montgomery County | 5,665 | $95,052 | $317,700 | $1,299 | 43.4 | 75.0% |
| 08059 | Mount Ephraim | Camden County | 5,616 | $95,635 | $249,700 | $1,333 | 38.5 | 69.4% |
| 08007 | Barrington | Camden County | 5,460 | $94,375 | $264,200 | $970 | 46.5 | 55.4% |
| 08029 | Glendora | Camden County | 5,417 | $95,038 | $250,400 | $986 | 39.0 | 74.7% |
| 18074 | Perkiomenville | Montgomery County | 5,394 | $126,250 | $433,400 | $1,250 | 46.5 | 96.7% |
| 08344 | Newfield | Gloucester County | 5,296 | $73,340 | $241,800 | $1,571 | 42.3 | 94.0% |
| 08049 | Magnolia | Camden County | 5,273 | $94,567 | $242,000 | $1,427 | 37.9 | 74.4% |
| 19405 | Bridgeport | Montgomery County | 5,167 | $78,777 | $336,400 | $1,192 | 32.3 | 45.4% |
| 19031 | Flourtown | Montgomery County | 5,166 | $143,323 | $579,300 | $1,393 | 48.7 | 79.8% |
| 08056 | Mickleton | Gloucester County | 5,164 | $148,409 | $473,400 | n/a | 43.5 | 100.0% |
| 08027 | Gibbstown | Gloucester County | 4,942 | $90,508 | $251,100 | $1,297 | 44.1 | 90.6% |
| 18054 | Green Lane | Montgomery County | 4,714 | $109,613 | $411,400 | $1,779 | 41.5 | 85.0% |
| 19094 | Woodlyn | Delaware County | 4,517 | $63,307 | $242,700 | $1,251 | 36.4 | 67.3% |
| 08641 | Joint Base Mdl | Burlington County | 4,491 | $79,423 | n/a | $2,541 | 24.4 | 2.4% |
| 08343 | Monroeville | Gloucester County | 4,438 | $143,561 | $344,400 | $1,515 | 46.1 | 95.2% |
| 08061 | Mount Royal | Gloucester County | 4,411 | $157,222 | $401,400 | n/a | 38.9 | 98.5% |
| 18977 | Washington Crossing | Bucks County | 4,378 | $215,313 | $736,200 | n/a | 55.8 | 94.0% |
| 08562 | Wrightstown | Burlington County | 4,301 | $89,766 | $301,800 | $1,214 | 38.6 | 74.9% |
| 08089 | Waterford Works | Camden County | 4,195 | $120,417 | $256,000 | n/a | 44.8 | 94.8% |
| 21918 | Conowingo | Cecil County | 4,125 | $81,026 | $324,800 | $876 | 41.7 | 88.6% |
| 19029 | Essington | Delaware County | 3,970 | $49,966 | $207,400 | $1,351 | 42.1 | 65.7% |
| 19022 | Crum Lynne | Delaware County | 3,882 | $45,372 | $134,600 | $1,155 | 37.5 | 48.9% |
| 19035 | Gladwyne | Montgomery County | 3,779 | n/a | $1,477,200 | n/a | 45.5 | 85.1% |
| 08554 | Roebling | Burlington County | 3,661 | $84,458 | $200,600 | $1,818 | 38.5 | 86.6% |
| 21919 | Earleville | Cecil County | 3,644 | $115,152 | $373,200 | $1,746 | 48.1 | 89.9% |
| 19043 | Holmes | Delaware County | 3,550 | $113,494 | $277,600 | $1,154 | 42.9 | 72.3% |
| 08097 | Woodbury Heights | Gloucester County | 3,207 | $117,614 | $280,100 | $1,325 | 44.6 | 95.5% |
| 08045 | Lawnside | Camden County | 3,124 | $70,338 | $240,700 | $1,073 | 46.5 | 64.7% |
| 08063 | National Park | Gloucester County | 3,056 | $81,654 | $219,600 | $1,355 | 40.9 | 86.3% |
| 19310 | Atglen | Chester County | 3,035 | $87,679 | $315,700 | $1,265 | 30.8 | 82.6% |
| 18076 | Red Hill | Montgomery County | 3,013 | $87,386 | $253,200 | $983 | 44.6 | 76.0% |
| 18972 | Upper Black Eddy | Bucks County | 2,944 | $88,525 | $478,000 | $1,364 | 55.8 | 77.6% |
| 08020 | Clarksboro | Gloucester County | 2,522 | $132,306 | $359,800 | n/a | 52.8 | 96.4% |
| 18942 | Ottsville | Bucks County | 2,498 | $99,091 | $512,200 | $1,496 | 63.0 | 88.1% |
| 21915 | Chesapeake City | Cecil County | 2,471 | $97,794 | $376,500 | $825 | 56.5 | 79.2% |
| 08026 | Gibbsboro | Camden County | 2,337 | $99,881 | $308,400 | $1,420 | 40.8 | 85.7% |
| 19372 | Thorndale | Chester County | 2,294 | $120,172 | $337,000 | $2,039 | 37.0 | 45.6% |
| 19373 | Thornton | Delaware County | 2,288 | $208,920 | $755,800 | n/a | 45.3 | 100.0% |
| 18930 | Kintnersville | Bucks County | 2,218 | $123,984 | $524,000 | n/a | 54.1 | 91.2% |
| 18077 | Riegelsville | Bucks County | 2,195 | $97,188 | $438,800 | $1,133 | 52.6 | 80.1% |
| 18917 | Dublin | Bucks County | 2,176 | $75,000 | $395,800 | $1,418 | 42.0 | 62.3% |
| 19706 | Delaware City | New Castle County | 2,059 | $77,143 | $263,000 | $1,511 | 40.3 | 74.5% |
| 18915 | Colmar | Montgomery County | 1,791 | $141,645 | $534,300 | $1,473 | 43.6 | 92.2% |
| 21917 | Colora | Cecil County | 1,786 | $104,583 | $409,400 | n/a | 52.1 | 94.0% |
| 08067 | Pedricktown | Salem County | 1,704 | $108,884 | $325,600 | $1,839 | 39.8 | 86.7% |
| 08328 | Malaga | Gloucester County | 1,554 | $108,750 | $236,900 | n/a | 36.8 | 75.2% |
| 18955 | Richlandtown | Bucks County | 1,453 | $82,778 | $339,600 | $1,492 | 41.0 | 72.7% |
| 21912 | Warwick | Cecil County | 1,430 | $65,074 | $391,700 | $817 | 59.0 | 87.1% |
| 19453 | Mont Clare | Montgomery County | 1,421 | $73,826 | $270,600 | $2,186 | 48.2 | 61.1% |
| 18923 | Fountainville | Bucks County | 1,317 | $76,469 | $445,500 | $2,253 | 43.2 | 79.1% |
| 21920 | Elk Mills | Cecil County | 1,153 | $119,156 | $356,000 | $1,346 | 42.2 | 65.4% |
| 19009 | Bryn Athyn | Montgomery County | 1,153 | $142,188 | $671,200 | $1,593 | 40.5 | 67.6% |
| 08019 | Chatsworth | Burlington County | 914 | $168,036 | $367,200 | $2,031 | 48.6 | 92.4% |
| 18946 | Pineville | Bucks County | 629 | $183,750 | $679,700 | n/a | 58.9 | 84.1% |
| 19437 | Gwynedd Valley | Montgomery County | 625 | $210,134 | $701,200 | n/a | 22.1 | 100.0% |
| 19490 | Worcester | Montgomery County | 433 | n/a | $1,215,400 | n/a | 46.7 | 100.0% |
| 18913 | Carversville | Bucks County | 317 | $180,250 | $1,083,300 | n/a | 44.2 | 62.0% |
| 18912 | Buckingham | Bucks County | 250 | $223,182 | n/a | n/a | 64.5 | 82.8% |
| 08032 | Grenloch | Gloucester County | 220 | $192,609 | $335,700 | n/a | 48.3 | 100.0% |
| 18921 | Ferndale | Bucks County | 177 | $239,028 | $404,400 | n/a | 58.4 | 100.0% |
| 19108 | Philadelphia | Philadelphia County | 162 | $189,539 | n/a | n/a | 37.0 | 32.1% |
| 18933 | Lumberville | Bucks County | 135 | $218,043 | $1,875,000 | n/a | 67.2 | 89.2% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. Zip codes are grouped by the metro area their population mainly falls in.
