Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA Metro Area
The Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA metro area is home to 13,012,469 residents and 4,762,557 housing units, centered in California. Its median household income is $93,525, and the median family income is $106,200. The median age is 38.2, 0.6 years older than the California median of 37.6. Residents are 49.5% male and 50.5% female.
Population
13,012,469
Median household income
$93,525
Median family income
$106,200
Median age
38.2
Housing units
4,762,557
Zip codes
365
with 1,000+ residents
Population by Race and Ethnicity
White residents make up the largest share of the metro area at 38.1%, followed by Other race residents at 21.2%. Hispanic or Latino residents, who can be of any race, make up 44.8% of the population.
Hispanic or Latino residents can be of any race, so shares add to more than 100%.
Zip Codes in the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA Metro Area
The Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA metro area includes 365 zip codes across Los Angeles County and Orange County, home to a combined 13,012,760 residents. The most populous is Los Angeles (90011) with 102,784 residents. Median household incomes range from $32,250 in Los Angeles (90021) to $222,273 in Palos Verdes Peninsula (90274). Home values are highest in Los Angeles (90048) at $1,932,000 and lowest in Palmdale (93591) at $347,500. Los Angeles (90089) has the youngest population, with a median age of 19.6, while Laguna Woods (92637) is the oldest at 75.0.
Highest income
$222,273
Palos Verdes Peninsula (90274)
Lowest income
$32,250
Los Angeles (90021)
Highest home value
$1,932,000
Los Angeles (90048)
Lowest median rent
$1,088/mo
Los Angeles (90058)
Median Household Income by Zip Code
The 25 highest-income zip codes in the metro area, ranked by median household income. The metro-wide median is $93,525, and 201 of 360 zip codes are above it.
Compare Every Zip Code
Select a column heading to sort. Select a zip code to see its full profile.
| Zip | Town | County | Population | Median income | Home value | Median rent | Median age | Owner occupied |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90011 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 102,784 | $53,781 | $595,400 | $1,542 | 31.0 | 25.6% |
| 90650 | Norwalk | Los Angeles County | 100,808 | $98,709 | $644,700 | $2,090 | 36.5 | 68.3% |
| 91331 | Pacoima | Los Angeles County | 98,820 | $82,025 | $633,200 | $1,844 | 34.7 | 62.4% |
| 90044 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 95,859 | $51,433 | $613,900 | $1,477 | 32.0 | 31.1% |
| 90250 | Hawthorne | Los Angeles County | 94,991 | $74,923 | $874,600 | $1,783 | 34.0 | 31.9% |
| 90805 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 94,631 | $68,615 | $606,000 | $1,724 | 33.7 | 42.1% |
| 90201 | Bell Gardens | Los Angeles County | 93,783 | $56,824 | $568,600 | $1,658 | 32.1 | 21.5% |
| 91342 | Sylmar | Los Angeles County | 93,513 | $95,480 | $695,600 | $1,963 | 37.4 | 67.8% |
| 90280 | South Gate | Los Angeles County | 91,719 | $71,379 | $636,300 | $1,531 | 35.2 | 45.4% |
| 92683 | Westminster | Orange County | 90,140 | $82,703 | $858,300 | $2,170 | 41.7 | 53.5% |
| 92804 | Anaheim | Orange County | 83,435 | $74,588 | $799,600 | $2,070 | 36.5 | 42.0% |
| 93535 | Lancaster | Los Angeles County | 80,478 | $65,989 | $381,100 | $1,739 | 31.9 | 66.4% |
| 92704 | Santa Ana | Orange County | 80,408 | $94,249 | $700,200 | $2,241 | 35.2 | 49.1% |
| 93550 | Palmdale | Los Angeles County | 79,929 | $63,811 | $420,600 | $1,668 | 31.2 | 51.2% |
| 91744 | La Puente | Los Angeles County | 78,253 | $92,624 | $610,900 | $1,903 | 36.3 | 69.1% |
| 90706 | Bellflower | Los Angeles County | 77,396 | $77,602 | $705,700 | $1,830 | 35.9 | 39.3% |
| 91335 | Reseda | Los Angeles County | 74,802 | $77,164 | $751,700 | $1,874 | 39.4 | 50.2% |
| 92805 | Anaheim | Orange County | 74,336 | $85,623 | $736,600 | $2,175 | 33.5 | 39.9% |
| 93536 | Lancaster | Los Angeles County | 72,013 | $102,927 | $534,200 | $1,985 | 36.8 | 72.1% |
| 90003 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 71,708 | $54,781 | $576,600 | $1,537 | 30.3 | 27.2% |
| 91706 | Baldwin Park | Los Angeles County | 71,620 | $79,473 | $609,000 | $1,866 | 37.4 | 58.0% |
| 90255 | Huntington Park | Los Angeles County | 70,363 | $61,376 | $579,700 | $1,508 | 34.8 | 29.6% |
| 91766 | Pomona | Los Angeles County | 68,673 | $77,699 | $599,000 | $1,842 | 34.9 | 54.4% |
| 90631 | La Habra | Orange County | 68,615 | $102,208 | $818,500 | $2,121 | 39.2 | 61.5% |
| 90037 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 67,895 | $56,417 | $666,400 | $1,485 | 33.0 | 22.7% |
| 91402 | Panorama City | Los Angeles County | 66,710 | $56,369 | $624,300 | $1,674 | 35.1 | 33.6% |
| 92630 | Lake Forest | Orange County | 66,461 | $119,984 | $910,300 | $2,664 | 40.1 | 67.9% |
| 90262 | Lynwood | Los Angeles County | 64,918 | $70,507 | $597,600 | $1,652 | 33.2 | 48.1% |
| 92677 | Laguna Niguel | Orange County | 64,023 | $140,605 | $1,190,900 | $2,903 | 47.7 | 67.4% |
| 90026 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 62,902 | $85,835 | $1,199,500 | $1,929 | 36.9 | 23.5% |
| 90731 | San Pedro | Los Angeles County | 62,452 | $71,936 | $851,000 | $1,740 | 38.8 | 32.6% |
| 92618 | Irvine | Orange County | 62,296 | $135,609 | $1,283,800 | $3,202 | 34.1 | 40.5% |
| 92703 | Santa Ana | Orange County | 62,223 | $80,817 | $618,600 | $2,008 | 34.8 | 51.0% |
| 91702 | Azusa | Los Angeles County | 61,766 | $87,577 | $635,400 | $1,919 | 34.5 | 59.3% |
| 92620 | Irvine | Orange County | 61,744 | $144,572 | $1,267,800 | $3,238 | 37.2 | 55.7% |
| 90022 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 61,638 | $67,829 | $629,500 | $1,447 | 34.6 | 33.4% |
| 90640 | Montebello | Los Angeles County | 61,615 | $74,833 | $699,700 | $1,827 | 39.4 | 46.2% |
| 91343 | North Hills | Los Angeles County | 61,607 | $81,719 | $823,700 | $1,867 | 35.8 | 48.2% |
| 92801 | Anaheim | Orange County | 61,218 | $78,477 | $691,400 | $2,056 | 35.1 | 37.0% |
| 90660 | Pico Rivera | Los Angeles County | 60,821 | $86,956 | $648,600 | $1,786 | 39.2 | 70.5% |
| 92627 | Costa Mesa | Orange County | 60,751 | $105,039 | $1,125,600 | $2,365 | 36.0 | 38.5% |
| 90019 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 59,288 | $71,395 | $1,273,700 | $1,795 | 39.4 | 23.8% |
| 92707 | Santa Ana | Orange County | 59,213 | $99,491 | $681,300 | $2,249 | 32.8 | 48.9% |
| 91770 | Rosemead | Los Angeles County | 58,893 | $73,757 | $790,200 | $1,847 | 44.6 | 49.0% |
| 90004 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 58,844 | $62,655 | $1,552,100 | $1,831 | 36.8 | 16.2% |
| 92647 | Huntington Beach | Orange County | 58,794 | $107,877 | $1,034,100 | $2,430 | 37.9 | 43.6% |
| 90042 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 58,344 | $94,401 | $976,400 | $1,913 | 38.4 | 47.4% |
| 91732 | El Monte | Los Angeles County | 58,056 | $67,172 | $644,200 | $1,809 | 38.3 | 43.2% |
| 90745 | Carson | Los Angeles County | 57,952 | $106,457 | $679,100 | $1,845 | 41.1 | 67.8% |
| 90001 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 56,403 | $60,751 | $560,300 | $1,501 | 31.7 | 33.6% |
| 92708 | Fountain Valley | Orange County | 56,358 | $111,797 | $1,072,300 | $2,631 | 43.7 | 64.8% |
| 92646 | Huntington Beach | Orange County | 55,814 | $132,841 | $1,076,500 | $2,571 | 47.2 | 74.4% |
| 90006 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 55,192 | $49,847 | $902,900 | $1,464 | 36.8 | 9.7% |
| 90034 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 55,120 | $103,082 | $1,516,600 | $2,222 | 34.4 | 20.4% |
| 91745 | Hacienda Heights | Los Angeles County | 54,996 | $106,611 | $820,800 | $2,299 | 43.6 | 75.5% |
| 90066 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 54,975 | $107,786 | $1,695,400 | $2,279 | 38.5 | 38.3% |
| 93551 | Palmdale | Los Angeles County | 54,956 | $110,850 | $585,100 | $2,299 | 37.9 | 78.8% |
| 91405 | Van Nuys | Los Angeles County | 54,887 | $61,207 | $737,700 | $1,780 | 35.3 | 27.3% |
| 92780 | Tustin | Orange County | 54,495 | $98,647 | $861,700 | $2,310 | 35.4 | 44.1% |
| 92840 | Garden Grove | Orange County | 54,475 | $96,555 | $789,700 | $1,962 | 37.8 | 52.7% |
| 91304 | Canoga Park | Los Angeles County | 53,794 | $82,289 | $886,400 | $1,954 | 40.9 | 50.4% |
| 91801 | Alhambra | Los Angeles County | 53,730 | $85,549 | $834,000 | $1,981 | 41.7 | 37.4% |
| 90744 | Wilmington | Los Angeles County | 53,678 | $61,440 | $631,500 | $1,479 | 32.6 | 35.8% |
| 91344 | Granada Hills | Los Angeles County | 53,248 | $116,647 | $904,300 | $2,337 | 43.5 | 73.4% |
| 90002 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 52,735 | $56,158 | $534,200 | $1,575 | 30.7 | 39.2% |
| 91406 | Van Nuys | Los Angeles County | 52,661 | $76,653 | $808,900 | $1,906 | 37.0 | 40.6% |
| 92656 | Aliso Viejo | Orange County | 52,645 | $134,538 | $903,200 | $2,841 | 38.9 | 57.5% |
| 90723 | Paramount | Los Angeles County | 52,546 | $70,912 | $533,700 | $1,875 | 33.2 | 43.0% |
| 92870 | Placentia | Orange County | 52,384 | $110,575 | $921,000 | $2,388 | 38.0 | 63.6% |
| 91605 | North Hollywood | Los Angeles County | 52,086 | $64,539 | $793,600 | $1,769 | 36.3 | 37.0% |
| 92833 | Fullerton | Orange County | 52,038 | $113,296 | $884,100 | $2,226 | 37.5 | 55.8% |
| 90813 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 51,689 | $50,302 | $585,600 | $1,618 | 33.5 | 15.1% |
| 90047 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 50,925 | $70,187 | $680,600 | $1,519 | 38.6 | 56.0% |
| 90024 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 50,830 | $79,994 | $1,478,500 | $2,669 | 22.9 | 32.5% |
| 90221 | Compton | Los Angeles County | 50,782 | $68,191 | $575,000 | $1,678 | 33.7 | 51.0% |
| 92626 | Costa Mesa | Orange County | 50,569 | $117,627 | $1,105,900 | $2,570 | 37.1 | 40.8% |
| 90063 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 50,536 | $71,725 | $660,600 | $1,557 | 34.0 | 36.8% |
| 91767 | Pomona | Los Angeles County | 50,308 | $80,201 | $599,200 | $1,810 | 36.2 | 53.1% |
| 92886 | Yorba Linda | Orange County | 49,919 | $148,170 | $1,116,500 | $2,978 | 43.5 | 83.1% |
| 90630 | Cypress | Orange County | 49,565 | $124,360 | $909,700 | $2,476 | 41.2 | 68.3% |
| 90220 | Compton | Los Angeles County | 49,156 | $77,535 | $554,900 | $1,629 | 34.6 | 61.5% |
| 90046 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 48,905 | $94,259 | $1,515,000 | $2,194 | 38.9 | 22.2% |
| 90018 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 48,812 | $63,671 | $923,300 | $1,509 | 37.4 | 30.6% |
| 92705 | Santa Ana | Orange County | 48,680 | $125,928 | $1,203,400 | $2,315 | 39.8 | 61.3% |
| 90703 | Cerritos | Los Angeles County | 48,607 | $133,300 | $932,400 | $2,944 | 47.1 | 75.6% |
| 92701 | Santa Ana | Orange County | 48,272 | $68,697 | $660,500 | $1,730 | 33.0 | 27.7% |
| 91306 | Winnetka | Los Angeles County | 48,177 | $88,958 | $800,000 | $1,925 | 38.1 | 56.3% |
| 90247 | Gardena | Los Angeles County | 47,303 | $73,851 | $659,100 | $1,805 | 37.5 | 41.3% |
| 90620 | Buena Park | Orange County | 46,992 | $122,582 | $840,300 | $2,351 | 37.7 | 72.3% |
| 92691 | Mission Viejo | Orange County | 46,618 | $135,779 | $985,100 | $2,692 | 44.6 | 77.3% |
| 92692 | Mission Viejo | Orange County | 46,568 | $133,028 | $1,037,300 | $2,927 | 46.8 | 75.1% |
| 92843 | Garden Grove | Orange County | 46,553 | $82,009 | $747,000 | $1,934 | 38.3 | 47.1% |
| 90033 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 46,540 | $56,001 | $707,200 | $1,467 | 32.3 | 17.6% |
| 91387 | Canyon Country | Los Angeles County | 46,283 | $114,378 | $756,600 | $2,534 | 35.3 | 64.9% |
| 91352 | Sun Valley | Los Angeles County | 46,153 | $74,621 | $764,800 | $1,830 | 37.2 | 50.2% |
| 90016 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 46,102 | $71,067 | $968,900 | $1,815 | 35.9 | 34.9% |
| 90027 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 46,049 | $90,532 | $1,776,400 | $1,940 | 38.2 | 20.0% |
| 90638 | La Mirada | Los Angeles County | 45,714 | $110,606 | $827,300 | $2,217 | 43.7 | 76.2% |
| 90057 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 45,548 | $44,876 | $647,700 | $1,424 | 34.7 | 3.8% |
| 92648 | Huntington Beach | Orange County | 45,521 | $118,993 | $1,239,500 | $2,472 | 44.0 | 45.5% |
| 90241 | Downey | Los Angeles County | 45,484 | $84,375 | $829,000 | $1,956 | 35.9 | 41.7% |
| 91367 | Woodland Hills | Los Angeles County | 45,427 | $109,629 | $1,067,000 | $2,743 | 39.8 | 45.4% |
| 90025 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 45,238 | $104,627 | $1,079,700 | $2,488 | 34.7 | 24.1% |
| 90065 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 45,075 | $92,903 | $1,085,300 | $1,822 | 39.2 | 47.3% |
| 91790 | West Covina | Los Angeles County | 44,791 | $100,142 | $770,900 | $2,391 | 37.6 | 61.4% |
| 91765 | Diamond Bar | Los Angeles County | 44,779 | $104,737 | $915,100 | $2,486 | 45.7 | 77.5% |
| 90023 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 44,608 | $56,623 | $639,400 | $1,488 | 31.4 | 25.3% |
| 92867 | Orange | Orange County | 44,003 | $125,799 | $1,015,000 | $2,297 | 37.0 | 66.1% |
| 92688 | Rancho Santa Margarita | Orange County | 43,937 | $142,015 | $906,100 | $2,651 | 39.0 | 68.9% |
| 93552 | Palmdale | Los Angeles County | 43,903 | $84,894 | $451,300 | $1,878 | 33.3 | 77.1% |
| 90503 | Torrance | Los Angeles County | 43,764 | $119,685 | $1,099,700 | $2,302 | 41.5 | 52.6% |
| 90032 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 43,724 | $81,563 | $827,500 | $1,588 | 37.5 | 51.7% |
| 92802 | Anaheim | Orange County | 43,698 | $83,621 | $790,600 | $2,073 | 33.4 | 36.8% |
| 91350 | Santa Clarita | Los Angeles County | 43,621 | $135,612 | $801,300 | $2,531 | 38.0 | 82.5% |
| 90043 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 43,548 | $65,496 | $901,800 | $1,494 | 41.5 | 53.9% |
| 90815 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 43,461 | $116,567 | $927,900 | $2,372 | 37.6 | 64.9% |
| 91606 | North Hollywood | Los Angeles County | 43,202 | $66,884 | $832,900 | $1,772 | 37.8 | 31.8% |
| 91748 | Rowland Heights | Los Angeles County | 43,137 | $83,455 | $830,800 | $1,962 | 44.7 | 66.6% |
| 90278 | Redondo Beach | Los Angeles County | 42,536 | $148,581 | $1,242,700 | $2,552 | 38.9 | 58.6% |
| 90045 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 42,352 | $132,577 | $1,399,100 | $2,897 | 36.2 | 47.2% |
| 93534 | Lancaster | Los Angeles County | 42,290 | $58,891 | $375,200 | $1,627 | 34.8 | 37.3% |
| 92821 | Brea | Orange County | 42,196 | $116,660 | $903,200 | $2,348 | 39.7 | 57.5% |
| 91733 | South El Monte | Los Angeles County | 41,716 | $67,245 | $621,800 | $1,681 | 38.9 | 41.7% |
| 91016 | Monrovia | Los Angeles County | 41,710 | $99,555 | $896,700 | $2,106 | 38.3 | 47.9% |
| 90275 | Rancho Palos Verdes | Los Angeles County | 41,367 | $175,212 | $1,612,000 | n/a | 49.8 | 80.5% |
| 90501 | Torrance | Los Angeles County | 41,319 | $92,815 | $923,100 | $1,913 | 38.8 | 43.6% |
| 90242 | Downey | Los Angeles County | 40,983 | $83,238 | $761,000 | $1,918 | 37.4 | 53.4% |
| 91789 | Walnut | Los Angeles County | 40,933 | $125,742 | $975,000 | $2,865 | 46.3 | 82.1% |
| 91311 | Chatsworth | Los Angeles County | 40,557 | $117,574 | $876,400 | $2,311 | 42.3 | 66.6% |
| 92806 | Anaheim | Orange County | 40,528 | $95,112 | $837,900 | $2,375 | 34.3 | 40.8% |
| 90806 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 39,972 | $73,674 | $769,200 | $1,721 | 35.9 | 36.9% |
| 90802 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 39,859 | $72,152 | $542,600 | $1,968 | 35.9 | 21.0% |
| 90604 | Whittier | Los Angeles County | 39,378 | $101,104 | $785,200 | $1,904 | 36.2 | 65.4% |
| 90808 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 39,351 | $131,959 | $954,200 | $2,490 | 43.9 | 82.5% |
| 90007 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 39,253 | $36,032 | $861,700 | $1,544 | 25.5 | 9.8% |
| 90605 | Whittier | Los Angeles County | 39,224 | $100,825 | $721,400 | $1,897 | 37.1 | 65.9% |
| 91401 | Van Nuys | Los Angeles County | 39,011 | $75,933 | $1,047,700 | $1,881 | 37.2 | 33.3% |
| 90036 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 38,784 | $102,877 | $1,881,900 | $2,788 | 36.4 | 13.7% |
| 90005 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 38,747 | $52,755 | $975,200 | $1,715 | 35.4 | 8.9% |
| 90020 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 38,361 | $55,832 | $847,700 | $1,773 | 36.7 | 9.0% |
| 90804 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 38,306 | $68,940 | $736,000 | $1,860 | 33.8 | 21.9% |
| 90059 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 38,015 | $53,840 | $583,900 | $1,433 | 30.8 | 44.2% |
| 91776 | San Gabriel | Los Angeles County | 37,769 | $79,926 | $859,600 | $1,860 | 42.3 | 42.8% |
| 91711 | Claremont | Los Angeles County | 37,538 | $121,970 | $894,300 | $2,242 | 40.4 | 63.5% |
| 92672 | San Clemente | Orange County | 37,470 | $109,991 | $1,438,800 | $2,376 | 42.4 | 54.1% |
| 90012 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 37,463 | $67,635 | $693,600 | $2,116 | 36.1 | 7.5% |
| 92807 | Anaheim | Orange County | 37,270 | $136,089 | $963,200 | $2,956 | 42.5 | 79.7% |
| 92706 | Santa Ana | Orange County | 37,191 | $96,424 | $893,700 | $1,916 | 36.7 | 51.6% |
| 91326 | Porter Ranch | Los Angeles County | 37,068 | $148,636 | $1,106,000 | $3,145 | 43.8 | 75.8% |
| 91601 | North Hollywood | Los Angeles County | 37,033 | $77,540 | $1,000,000 | $2,158 | 34.1 | 16.7% |
| 90031 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 36,881 | $62,119 | $782,300 | $1,531 | 38.6 | 31.4% |
| 90049 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 36,735 | $169,898 | n/a | $2,957 | 39.4 | 53.4% |
| 92869 | Orange | Orange County | 36,684 | $147,047 | $994,400 | $2,361 | 40.6 | 72.9% |
| 90301 | Inglewood | Los Angeles County | 36,428 | $62,991 | $755,900 | $1,732 | 38.2 | 28.0% |
| 91001 | Altadena | Los Angeles County | 36,402 | $133,840 | $1,135,200 | $2,437 | 46.1 | 79.9% |
| 92831 | Fullerton | Orange County | 35,831 | $89,451 | $876,800 | $2,146 | 31.7 | 41.0% |
| 90621 | Buena Park | Orange County | 35,735 | $94,679 | $832,000 | $2,167 | 37.0 | 34.8% |
| 90810 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 35,648 | $82,222 | $614,400 | $1,632 | 37.9 | 59.9% |
| 90505 | Torrance | Los Angeles County | 35,605 | $110,690 | $1,204,300 | $2,387 | 44.0 | 55.8% |
| 91104 | Pasadena | Los Angeles County | 35,595 | $103,052 | $1,080,100 | $2,063 | 42.0 | 55.4% |
| 92649 | Huntington Beach | Orange County | 35,504 | $121,604 | $1,131,500 | $2,697 | 45.1 | 59.3% |
| 90277 | Redondo Beach | Los Angeles County | 35,391 | $131,985 | $1,476,000 | $2,742 | 45.1 | 48.5% |
| 91780 | Temple City | Los Angeles County | 35,136 | $101,746 | $950,300 | $2,155 | 42.9 | 61.9% |
| 91325 | Northridge | Los Angeles County | 35,116 | $92,602 | $944,500 | $2,060 | 38.8 | 46.6% |
| 92694 | Ladera Ranch | Orange County | 35,019 | $183,168 | $1,127,200 | $3,454 | 36.6 | 74.8% |
| 92675 | San Juan Capistrano | Orange County | 34,998 | $127,893 | $993,800 | $2,438 | 44.8 | 81.0% |
| 91768 | Pomona | Los Angeles County | 34,921 | $76,313 | $573,200 | $1,683 | 32.4 | 55.1% |
| 91205 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 34,890 | $59,005 | $800,800 | $1,938 | 40.6 | 17.7% |
| 92660 | Newport Beach | Orange County | 34,788 | $154,035 | n/a | n/a | 44.7 | 49.2% |
| 90266 | Manhattan Beach | Los Angeles County | 34,584 | $193,904 | n/a | $3,449 | 43.4 | 64.8% |
| 91722 | Covina | Los Angeles County | 34,087 | $98,033 | $653,900 | $2,063 | 38.6 | 70.5% |
| 91773 | San Dimas | Los Angeles County | 33,917 | $105,926 | $800,700 | $2,278 | 42.7 | 72.3% |
| 90029 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 33,830 | $60,793 | $1,124,400 | $1,675 | 37.4 | 10.3% |
| 91340 | San Fernando | Los Angeles County | 33,750 | $79,124 | $661,500 | $1,813 | 36.4 | 64.5% |
| 92612 | Irvine | Orange County | 33,706 | $95,938 | $993,800 | $2,872 | 31.2 | 26.1% |
| 91351 | Canyon Country | Los Angeles County | 33,553 | $112,888 | $608,500 | $2,341 | 38.0 | 72.7% |
| 92841 | Garden Grove | Orange County | 33,514 | $81,975 | $813,700 | $2,002 | 40.6 | 53.3% |
| 90008 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 33,443 | $61,822 | $1,040,600 | $1,612 | 41.2 | 30.6% |
| 90504 | Torrance | Los Angeles County | 33,321 | $105,474 | $923,900 | $2,232 | 42.0 | 60.2% |
| 91791 | West Covina | Los Angeles County | 33,321 | $100,365 | $843,600 | $1,915 | 44.0 | 64.5% |
| 90807 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 33,320 | $95,079 | $884,500 | $1,947 | 41.1 | 57.0% |
| 91750 | La Verne | Los Angeles County | 33,267 | $104,827 | $814,700 | $2,320 | 46.4 | 69.5% |
| 91754 | Monterey Park | Los Angeles County | 33,176 | $81,890 | $876,600 | $1,962 | 46.0 | 54.2% |
| 91007 | Arcadia | Los Angeles County | 33,141 | $101,762 | $1,277,900 | $2,200 | 43.7 | 52.9% |
| 91354 | Valencia | Los Angeles County | 33,059 | $148,818 | $856,500 | $3,098 | 39.6 | 77.3% |
| 91107 | Pasadena | Los Angeles County | 32,944 | $124,880 | $1,155,300 | $2,413 | 43.5 | 61.1% |
| 91321 | Newhall | Los Angeles County | 32,668 | $93,281 | $691,600 | $2,134 | 34.7 | 60.8% |
| 91423 | Sherman Oaks | Los Angeles County | 32,536 | $112,119 | $1,430,800 | $2,277 | 40.8 | 37.2% |
| 90260 | Lawndale | Los Angeles County | 32,379 | $86,736 | $801,800 | $1,967 | 36.7 | 42.6% |
| 91206 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 32,330 | $86,684 | $1,090,600 | $2,199 | 43.4 | 39.7% |
| 90222 | Compton | Los Angeles County | 32,173 | $76,467 | $580,500 | $1,522 | 32.7 | 54.2% |
| 91604 | Studio City | Los Angeles County | 32,118 | $141,317 | $1,700,300 | $2,535 | 41.0 | 45.1% |
| 90062 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 32,110 | $63,652 | $711,400 | $1,586 | 38.3 | 45.3% |
| 91006 | Arcadia | Los Angeles County | 32,106 | $127,511 | $1,260,000 | $2,223 | 43.7 | 68.7% |
| 90680 | Stanton | Orange County | 31,949 | $83,150 | $603,000 | $2,047 | 39.6 | 48.9% |
| 90606 | Whittier | Los Angeles County | 31,881 | $94,904 | $660,100 | $1,871 | 38.1 | 71.9% |
| 91505 | Burbank | Los Angeles County | 31,843 | $106,364 | $1,061,200 | $2,397 | 38.7 | 43.7% |
| 90803 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 31,804 | $111,500 | $1,186,800 | $2,154 | 47.2 | 44.1% |
| 91214 | La Crescenta | Los Angeles County | 31,707 | $131,716 | $1,135,200 | $2,455 | 40.9 | 74.8% |
| 90230 | Culver City | Los Angeles County | 31,570 | $106,827 | $1,019,900 | $2,530 | 40.6 | 57.2% |
| 90028 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 31,441 | $59,393 | $1,043,100 | $1,899 | 35.2 | 3.4% |
| 92679 | Trabuco Canyon | Orange County | 30,966 | $207,652 | $1,323,600 | n/a | 45.5 | 89.7% |
| 91792 | West Covina | Los Angeles County | 30,921 | $96,383 | $696,200 | $2,270 | 40.5 | 55.3% |
| 91607 | Valley Village | Los Angeles County | 30,918 | $84,925 | $1,030,500 | $2,065 | 38.2 | 29.9% |
| 91356 | Tarzana | Los Angeles County | 30,809 | $110,094 | $1,229,000 | $2,009 | 43.3 | 58.0% |
| 90712 | Lakewood | Los Angeles County | 30,672 | $119,246 | $829,600 | $2,325 | 37.6 | 75.5% |
| 90601 | Whittier | Los Angeles County | 30,472 | $102,267 | $787,500 | $1,974 | 40.8 | 62.0% |
| 92782 | Tustin | Orange County | 29,947 | $143,433 | $1,149,200 | $2,894 | 39.7 | 59.2% |
| 92673 | San Clemente | Orange County | 29,828 | $180,077 | $1,375,700 | $3,392 | 42.3 | 82.4% |
| 92614 | Irvine | Orange County | 29,617 | $121,276 | $1,076,700 | $2,944 | 33.6 | 38.7% |
| 92653 | Laguna Hills | Orange County | 29,596 | $128,623 | $1,063,300 | $2,745 | 42.4 | 69.5% |
| 91303 | Canoga Park | Los Angeles County | 29,522 | $76,051 | $683,000 | $2,057 | 32.6 | 21.6% |
| 91324 | Northridge | Los Angeles County | 29,510 | $99,834 | $906,300 | $2,307 | 38.7 | 46.7% |
| 91316 | Encino | Los Angeles County | 29,246 | $90,802 | $961,100 | $2,209 | 44.9 | 50.2% |
| 90017 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 28,981 | $51,317 | $692,300 | $1,818 | 32.9 | 5.7% |
| 90302 | Inglewood | Los Angeles County | 28,871 | $72,461 | $738,900 | $1,827 | 36.2 | 27.7% |
| 91355 | Valencia | Los Angeles County | 28,777 | $109,348 | $806,200 | $2,749 | 43.2 | 67.1% |
| 91364 | Woodland Hills | Los Angeles County | 28,662 | $134,534 | $1,208,200 | $2,700 | 43.0 | 70.9% |
| 90713 | Lakewood | Los Angeles County | 28,583 | $129,397 | $849,400 | $2,746 | 41.0 | 85.4% |
| 90039 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 28,572 | $105,578 | $1,264,500 | $2,250 | 40.6 | 45.7% |
| 90061 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 28,478 | $60,114 | $601,500 | $1,564 | 32.8 | 35.3% |
| 91746 | La Puente | Los Angeles County | 28,256 | $84,967 | $633,300 | $1,880 | 40.0 | 73.9% |
| 91731 | El Monte | Los Angeles County | 28,122 | $60,887 | $635,600 | $1,669 | 35.8 | 39.6% |
| 91724 | Covina | Los Angeles County | 28,113 | $102,129 | $782,700 | $2,142 | 39.1 | 66.8% |
| 90035 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 27,851 | $108,224 | $1,908,900 | $2,557 | 36.7 | 30.5% |
| 90038 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 27,807 | $61,566 | $1,177,100 | $1,789 | 34.2 | 8.2% |
| 91803 | Alhambra | Los Angeles County | 27,803 | $84,537 | $888,600 | $1,847 | 42.2 | 48.4% |
| 92604 | Irvine | Orange County | 27,750 | $128,092 | $1,058,000 | $2,832 | 43.4 | 63.4% |
| 90746 | Carson | Los Angeles County | 27,465 | $113,545 | $770,100 | $3,007 | 44.9 | 85.5% |
| 92868 | Orange | Orange County | 27,390 | $89,050 | $762,000 | $2,458 | 33.1 | 30.9% |
| 92602 | Irvine | Orange County | 27,358 | $150,406 | $1,502,000 | $3,008 | 36.5 | 49.0% |
| 90041 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 27,351 | $111,834 | $1,192,200 | $1,808 | 40.3 | 54.6% |
| 91384 | Castaic | Los Angeles County | 27,278 | $129,603 | $767,300 | $1,745 | 35.1 | 84.1% |
| 91504 | Burbank | Los Angeles County | 27,268 | $103,164 | $1,099,600 | $2,169 | 39.2 | 51.8% |
| 91010 | Duarte | Los Angeles County | 27,245 | $98,189 | $756,500 | $2,121 | 42.9 | 61.0% |
| 91042 | Tujunga | Los Angeles County | 27,055 | $81,707 | $840,800 | $1,874 | 45.7 | 52.9% |
| 90405 | Santa Monica | Los Angeles County | 26,809 | $114,489 | $1,929,900 | $2,417 | 42.2 | 31.4% |
| 90710 | Harbor City | Los Angeles County | 26,777 | $77,486 | $689,300 | $1,550 | 40.4 | 56.2% |
| 92835 | Fullerton | Orange County | 26,753 | $138,487 | $1,052,500 | $2,380 | 42.3 | 73.7% |
| 90064 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 26,494 | $129,703 | $1,765,300 | $2,855 | 39.2 | 49.5% |
| 91755 | Monterey Park | Los Angeles County | 26,413 | $74,362 | $839,800 | $1,822 | 45.1 | 48.1% |
| 92832 | Fullerton | Orange County | 26,364 | $92,588 | $829,800 | $2,164 | 35.2 | 37.1% |
| 91030 | South Pasadena | Los Angeles County | 26,297 | $128,105 | $1,640,000 | $2,284 | 40.3 | 44.0% |
| 90304 | Inglewood | Los Angeles County | 26,215 | $63,317 | $732,300 | $1,586 | 34.5 | 27.1% |
| 91302 | Calabasas | Los Angeles County | 26,205 | $167,470 | $1,724,500 | $3,056 | 44.1 | 70.6% |
| 92629 | Dana Point | Orange County | 26,198 | $131,731 | $1,347,700 | $3,113 | 48.5 | 62.4% |
| 91741 | Glendora | Los Angeles County | 26,166 | $127,063 | $946,900 | $2,289 | 42.4 | 71.8% |
| 91740 | Glendora | Los Angeles County | 26,160 | $98,819 | $787,400 | $2,251 | 38.7 | 64.0% |
| 90249 | Gardena | Los Angeles County | 25,967 | $84,921 | $768,000 | $1,775 | 40.4 | 57.6% |
| 90602 | Whittier | Los Angeles County | 25,823 | $67,259 | $766,300 | $1,787 | 34.5 | 38.9% |
| 91307 | West Hills | Los Angeles County | 25,823 | $136,154 | $963,900 | n/a | 44.3 | 79.5% |
| 90291 | Venice | Los Angeles County | 25,738 | $119,043 | n/a | $2,703 | 40.1 | 32.9% |
| 91403 | Sherman Oaks | Los Angeles County | 25,566 | $114,348 | $1,520,000 | $2,417 | 40.5 | 44.7% |
| 90240 | Downey | Los Angeles County | 25,326 | $108,860 | $815,600 | $1,926 | 38.1 | 64.9% |
| 90015 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 25,257 | $63,211 | $786,000 | $2,426 | 32.6 | 11.4% |
| 90403 | Santa Monica | Los Angeles County | 25,087 | $121,512 | $1,548,900 | $2,463 | 44.7 | 26.2% |
| 90274 | Palos Verdes Peninsula | Los Angeles County | 24,988 | $222,273 | n/a | $3,492 | 50.9 | 86.1% |
| 91103 | Pasadena | Los Angeles County | 24,910 | $84,683 | $983,300 | $2,085 | 39.9 | 47.0% |
| 90270 | Maywood | Los Angeles County | 24,522 | $61,753 | $634,400 | $1,523 | 32.5 | 30.6% |
| 92606 | Irvine | Orange County | 24,499 | $140,790 | $1,141,100 | $2,868 | 33.6 | 35.9% |
| 91301 | Agoura Hills | Los Angeles County | 24,477 | $166,912 | $1,116,200 | $3,184 | 46.0 | 82.4% |
| 90740 | Seal Beach | Orange County | 24,382 | $82,427 | $484,100 | $2,652 | 61.4 | 76.9% |
| 90720 | Los Alamitos | Orange County | 24,021 | $134,232 | $1,215,400 | $2,465 | 43.0 | 64.9% |
| 91775 | San Gabriel | Los Angeles County | 23,776 | $113,703 | $1,092,700 | $2,153 | 45.0 | 64.1% |
| 90292 | Marina Del Rey | Los Angeles County | 23,684 | $136,964 | $1,272,200 | n/a | 38.9 | 28.9% |
| 91411 | Van Nuys | Los Angeles County | 23,520 | $77,582 | $1,017,900 | $1,919 | 36.1 | 29.3% |
| 92651 | Laguna Beach | Orange County | 23,477 | $143,569 | n/a | $2,995 | 52.8 | 67.0% |
| 91106 | Pasadena | Los Angeles County | 23,217 | $89,213 | $1,040,400 | $2,177 | 38.2 | 35.9% |
| 90303 | Inglewood | Los Angeles County | 23,169 | $70,853 | $793,500 | $1,749 | 34.9 | 43.1% |
| 90732 | San Pedro | Los Angeles County | 23,104 | $118,658 | $857,000 | $2,656 | 46.5 | 72.1% |
| 90404 | Santa Monica | Los Angeles County | 22,881 | $85,081 | $1,244,400 | $2,239 | 41.2 | 21.4% |
| 92844 | Garden Grove | Orange County | 22,719 | $73,590 | $753,900 | $2,092 | 40.9 | 40.5% |
| 91201 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 22,261 | $74,980 | $1,152,000 | $2,139 | 40.8 | 33.2% |
| 91202 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 22,258 | $92,343 | $1,194,700 | $2,311 | 44.2 | 42.0% |
| 92617 | Irvine | Orange County | 22,172 | $80,167 | $693,700 | $1,477 | 20.8 | 35.6% |
| 91381 | Stevenson Ranch | Los Angeles County | 21,857 | $146,706 | $1,058,400 | $2,860 | 41.2 | 65.2% |
| 92663 | Newport Beach | Orange County | 21,584 | $138,271 | n/a | $2,992 | 44.1 | 48.4% |
| 90068 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 21,569 | $101,720 | $1,810,700 | $2,201 | 41.4 | 43.9% |
| 90272 | Pacific Palisades | Los Angeles County | 21,438 | $200,985 | n/a | n/a | 47.1 | 79.9% |
| 91040 | Sunland | Los Angeles County | 21,436 | $104,719 | $861,600 | $1,830 | 43.3 | 66.5% |
| 90717 | Lomita | Los Angeles County | 21,319 | $92,984 | $839,000 | $1,912 | 39.1 | 44.8% |
| 92865 | Orange | Orange County | 20,897 | $130,258 | $872,700 | $2,420 | 38.6 | 64.2% |
| 92808 | Anaheim | Orange County | 20,829 | $148,697 | $1,069,300 | $2,977 | 44.9 | 73.2% |
| 91101 | Pasadena | Los Angeles County | 20,814 | $94,180 | $682,300 | $2,270 | 36.7 | 15.2% |
| 90048 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 20,796 | $104,227 | $1,932,000 | $2,416 | 38.6 | 27.9% |
| 90814 | Long Beach | Los Angeles County | 20,676 | $98,070 | $950,700 | $2,052 | 36.2 | 33.5% |
| 90715 | Lakewood | Los Angeles County | 20,668 | $94,796 | $743,200 | $2,279 | 37.6 | 48.4% |
| 90603 | Whittier | Los Angeles County | 20,361 | $121,222 | $859,000 | $2,344 | 41.3 | 78.5% |
| 90069 | West Hollywood | Los Angeles County | 20,318 | $110,705 | $1,074,900 | $2,240 | 43.9 | 37.2% |
| 91011 | La Canada Flintridge | Los Angeles County | 20,094 | $221,451 | n/a | $2,873 | 45.2 | 86.9% |
| 92887 | Yorba Linda | Orange County | 19,985 | $161,823 | $1,179,100 | $2,716 | 46.4 | 83.7% |
| 91602 | North Hollywood | Los Angeles County | 19,760 | $97,994 | $1,055,900 | $2,246 | 39.0 | 33.3% |
| 90210 | Beverly Hills | Los Angeles County | 19,652 | $190,382 | n/a | $3,251 | 51.2 | 70.7% |
| 91501 | Burbank | Los Angeles County | 19,343 | $85,419 | $1,057,600 | $2,184 | 42.6 | 42.1% |
| 92603 | Irvine | Orange County | 19,264 | $192,083 | $1,931,700 | $3,392 | 40.7 | 55.0% |
| 90254 | Hermosa Beach | Los Angeles County | 19,248 | $152,019 | n/a | $2,887 | 42.1 | 50.6% |
| 91204 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 18,847 | $72,906 | $726,500 | $2,105 | 37.9 | 6.7% |
| 91506 | Burbank | Los Angeles County | 18,773 | $107,171 | $1,096,000 | $2,167 | 43.4 | 59.4% |
| 91390 | Santa Clarita | Los Angeles County | 18,722 | $143,963 | $878,400 | $2,508 | 47.0 | 86.6% |
| 91345 | Mission Hills | Los Angeles County | 18,282 | $96,345 | $712,200 | $2,021 | 42.3 | 69.4% |
| 90670 | Santa Fe Springs | Los Angeles County | 18,255 | $87,830 | $659,600 | $1,994 | 39.4 | 62.8% |
| 91723 | Covina | Los Angeles County | 18,200 | $87,363 | $717,300 | $1,801 | 38.1 | 43.9% |
| 90502 | Torrance | Los Angeles County | 18,114 | $98,867 | $697,400 | $1,974 | 43.4 | 68.0% |
| 92637 | Laguna Woods | Orange County | 17,342 | $60,235 | $394,600 | $2,328 | 75.0 | 71.6% |
| 90245 | El Segundo | Los Angeles County | 16,863 | $149,149 | $1,587,500 | $2,556 | 38.2 | 42.5% |
| 90232 | Culver City | Los Angeles County | 16,804 | $125,490 | $1,570,600 | $2,678 | 37.7 | 38.5% |
| 91203 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 16,482 | $77,925 | $728,700 | $2,477 | 37.2 | 18.9% |
| 91436 | Encino | Los Angeles County | 16,424 | $174,803 | n/a | $2,922 | 46.1 | 78.7% |
| 90701 | Artesia | Los Angeles County | 16,044 | $97,712 | $776,600 | $2,219 | 40.1 | 49.5% |
| 90265 | Malibu | Los Angeles County | 15,914 | $191,080 | n/a | n/a | 50.8 | 78.5% |
| 92845 | Garden Grove | Orange County | 15,484 | $133,564 | $926,200 | $2,608 | 43.9 | 82.1% |
| 91208 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 15,467 | $131,229 | $1,421,200 | $2,407 | 47.5 | 64.9% |
| 90623 | La Palma | Orange County | 15,369 | $112,366 | $979,600 | $2,259 | 46.9 | 67.4% |
| 90013 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 14,891 | $32,848 | $800,500 | $1,240 | 42.4 | 7.8% |
| 92866 | Orange | Orange County | 14,776 | $83,776 | $922,400 | $1,988 | 36.8 | 33.1% |
| 90305 | Inglewood | Los Angeles County | 14,612 | $89,030 | $850,000 | $1,954 | 44.2 | 60.9% |
| 90716 | Hawaiian Gardens | Los Angeles County | 13,743 | $76,235 | $569,400 | $1,696 | 33.9 | 42.9% |
| 92610 | Foothill Ranch | Orange County | 13,182 | $181,188 | $1,020,500 | $2,843 | 42.2 | 82.6% |
| 90293 | Playa Del Rey | Los Angeles County | 12,784 | $130,699 | $997,600 | $2,699 | 41.1 | 45.0% |
| 91105 | Pasadena | Los Angeles County | 12,546 | $156,835 | $1,671,000 | $3,075 | 47.5 | 55.7% |
| 91108 | San Marino | Los Angeles County | 12,464 | $186,023 | n/a | n/a | 45.6 | 82.0% |
| 92625 | Corona Del Mar | Orange County | 12,328 | $197,628 | n/a | $3,362 | 51.7 | 60.9% |
| 93543 | Littlerock | Los Angeles County | 12,217 | $69,375 | $388,400 | $1,759 | 36.9 | 74.0% |
| 90094 | Playa Vista | Los Angeles County | 12,127 | $159,904 | $1,356,000 | n/a | 37.0 | 30.5% |
| 91502 | Burbank | Los Angeles County | 11,732 | $61,443 | $879,200 | $1,916 | 34.4 | 10.0% |
| 90040 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 11,683 | $70,909 | $596,100 | $1,532 | 37.5 | 55.6% |
| 90755 | Signal Hill | Los Angeles County | 11,654 | $102,684 | $787,300 | $1,851 | 41.1 | 50.5% |
| 90402 | Santa Monica | Los Angeles County | 11,178 | $182,688 | n/a | $2,691 | 50.9 | 73.9% |
| 90248 | Gardena | Los Angeles County | 11,144 | $81,777 | $724,300 | $1,679 | 45.9 | 65.3% |
| 91024 | Sierra Madre | Los Angeles County | 11,020 | $141,094 | $1,226,800 | $2,198 | 46.9 | 55.8% |
| 90212 | Beverly Hills | Los Angeles County | 10,834 | $116,238 | n/a | $2,702 | 43.9 | 21.1% |
| 91207 | Glendale | Los Angeles County | 10,626 | $108,196 | $1,426,100 | $2,205 | 44.7 | 51.7% |
| 92657 | Newport Coast | Orange County | 10,224 | $202,813 | n/a | n/a | 45.5 | 68.5% |
| 90014 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 9,540 | $33,822 | $615,700 | $1,583 | 39.2 | 6.0% |
| 90056 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 8,908 | $127,252 | $1,607,200 | $2,335 | 40.9 | 57.5% |
| 90211 | Beverly Hills | Los Angeles County | 8,871 | $118,125 | n/a | $2,861 | 44.3 | 38.9% |
| 90077 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 8,158 | $220,464 | n/a | $3,093 | 47.5 | 84.5% |
| 92655 | Midway City | Orange County | 8,101 | $64,602 | $788,600 | $1,609 | 40.9 | 27.4% |
| 90401 | Santa Monica | Los Angeles County | 7,925 | $106,704 | $1,149,200 | $2,477 | 36.4 | 5.2% |
| 93510 | Acton | Los Angeles County | 7,562 | $118,462 | $739,700 | $3,056 | 44.8 | 90.2% |
| 93591 | Palmdale | Los Angeles County | 7,531 | $60,903 | $347,500 | $1,375 | 29.4 | 75.8% |
| 91020 | Montrose | Los Angeles County | 7,265 | $60,899 | $911,200 | $2,358 | 41.5 | 23.5% |
| 92624 | Capistrano Beach | Orange County | 6,685 | $125,377 | $1,226,200 | $3,092 | 46.9 | 62.5% |
| 90290 | Topanga | Los Angeles County | 5,948 | $142,148 | $1,567,700 | n/a | 46.6 | 78.9% |
| 92861 | Villa Park | Orange County | 5,776 | $204,750 | $1,871,700 | n/a | 52.2 | 89.7% |
| 92823 | Brea | Orange County | 5,141 | $176,543 | $1,070,000 | n/a | 39.0 | 75.6% |
| 90089 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 4,777 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 19.6 | n/a |
| 90010 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 4,478 | $100,901 | $834,100 | $2,603 | 34.0 | 19.2% |
| 90704 | Avalon | Los Angeles County | 3,764 | $91,644 | $936,000 | $2,006 | 37.7 | 51.4% |
| 90058 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 3,409 | $36,680 | $464,200 | $1,088 | 29.0 | 10.1% |
| 90067 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 3,165 | $135,328 | $1,509,400 | n/a | 61.7 | 65.4% |
| 90021 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 3,152 | $32,250 | $1,102,600 | $1,089 | 39.8 | 8.1% |
| 92661 | Newport Beach | Orange County | 3,095 | $209,620 | n/a | $2,908 | 43.8 | 38.9% |
| 93532 | Lake Hughes | Los Angeles County | 2,762 | $99,432 | $435,300 | $1,783 | 35.9 | 82.2% |
| 91330 | Northridge | Los Angeles County | 2,591 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 20.1 | 0.0% |
| 92662 | Newport Beach | Orange County | 2,285 | $162,045 | n/a | $2,832 | 61.2 | 50.3% |
| 92676 | Silverado | Orange County | 1,967 | $114,167 | $891,000 | $2,103 | 44.2 | 87.2% |
| 90263 | Malibu | Los Angeles County | 1,895 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 19.8 | n/a |
| 90639 | La Mirada | Los Angeles County | 1,714 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 20.2 | n/a |
| 93553 | Pearblossom | Los Angeles County | 1,349 | $73,029 | $381,300 | n/a | 57.6 | 86.5% |
| 93544 | Llano | Los Angeles County | 1,201 | $87,069 | $406,500 | n/a | 48.1 | 80.0% |
| 90073 | Los Angeles | Los Angeles County | 1,053 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 66.1 | 0.0% |
| 91008 | Duarte | Los Angeles County | 754 | $137,500 | $1,812,500 | $2,400 | 56.1 | 92.6% |
| 92678 | Trabuco Canyon | Orange County | 668 | $115,250 | $1,007,500 | n/a | 50.7 | 86.3% |
| 90743 | Surfside | Orange County | 478 | $166,023 | $1,662,500 | $2,521 | 51.2 | 54.9% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. Zip codes are grouped by the metro area their population mainly falls in.
