Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX Metro Area
The Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX metro area is home to 7,807,555 residents and 3,030,663 housing units, centered in Texas. Its median household income is $87,155, and the median family income is $104,860. The median age is 35.5, the same as the Texas median of 35.5. Residents are 49.5% male and 50.5% female.
Population
7,807,555
Median household income
$87,155
Median family income
$104,860
Median age
35.5
Housing units
3,030,663
Zip codes
256
with 1,000+ residents
Population by Race and Ethnicity
White residents make up the largest share of the metro area at 52.7%, followed by Black residents at 16.2%. Hispanic or Latino residents, who can be of any race, make up 29.4% of the population.
Hispanic or Latino residents can be of any race, so shares add to more than 100%.
Zip Codes in the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX Metro Area
The Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX metro area includes 256 zip codes across 11 counties, home to a combined 7,786,265 residents. The most populous is Grand Prairie (75052) with 95,485 residents. Median household incomes range from $28,739 in Dallas (75210) to $203,157 in Colleyville (76034). Home values are highest in Dallas (75205) at $1,706,700 and lowest in Dallas (75210) at $122,700. Denton (76203) has the youngest population, with a median age of 18.4, while Terrell (75161) is the oldest at 49.3.
Highest income
$203,157
Colleyville (76034)
Lowest income
$28,739
Dallas (75210)
Highest home value
$1,706,700
Dallas (75205)
Lowest median rent
$748/mo
Celeste (75423)
Median Household Income by Zip Code
The 25 highest-income zip codes in the metro area, ranked by median household income. The metro-wide median is $87,155, and 120 of 252 zip codes are above it.
Compare Every Zip Code
Select a column heading to sort. Select a zip code to see its full profile.
| Zip | Town | County | Population | Median income | Home value | Median rent | Median age | Owner occupied |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75052 | Grand Prairie | Dallas County | 95,485 | $87,320 | $307,100 | $1,782 | 34.7 | 64.6% |
| 75035 | Frisco | Collin County | 86,135 | $161,030 | $608,900 | $2,290 | 38.1 | 76.7% |
| 75217 | Dallas | Dallas County | 84,578 | $52,987 | $189,200 | $1,248 | 28.1 | 62.8% |
| 76063 | Mansfield | Tarrant County | 81,758 | $113,177 | $411,800 | $1,913 | 36.8 | 71.6% |
| 76028 | Burleson | Johnson County | 78,699 | $100,125 | $327,100 | $1,677 | 37.3 | 77.3% |
| 75126 | Forney | Kaufman County | 77,116 | $104,001 | $361,100 | $2,076 | 31.8 | 80.5% |
| 76179 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 76,468 | $108,428 | $330,300 | $1,861 | 34.3 | 79.1% |
| 76244 | Keller | Tarrant County | 75,149 | $119,542 | $391,200 | $2,024 | 34.9 | 68.0% |
| 75002 | Allen | Collin County | 73,295 | $129,306 | $447,800 | $2,095 | 39.8 | 78.4% |
| 75211 | Dallas | Dallas County | 72,389 | $56,377 | $219,300 | $1,292 | 31.8 | 52.6% |
| 75068 | Little Elm | Denton County | 70,562 | $126,341 | $410,900 | $2,289 | 35.6 | 80.2% |
| 75071 | Mckinney | Collin County | 69,396 | $132,839 | $481,400 | $2,179 | 37.3 | 74.3% |
| 75228 | Dallas | Dallas County | 69,288 | $59,617 | $282,700 | $1,266 | 31.3 | 49.2% |
| 75067 | Lewisville | Denton County | 68,451 | $76,630 | $343,900 | $1,573 | 35.1 | 39.8% |
| 75056 | The Colony | Denton County | 67,978 | $116,806 | $458,200 | $1,902 | 36.8 | 59.4% |
| 75098 | Wylie | Collin County | 67,513 | $115,587 | $401,500 | $2,182 | 34.9 | 79.9% |
| 75040 | Garland | Dallas County | 64,205 | $73,537 | $266,300 | $1,728 | 36.1 | 66.8% |
| 75243 | Dallas | Dallas County | 63,907 | $50,357 | $386,100 | $1,285 | 33.7 | 26.6% |
| 75043 | Garland | Dallas County | 63,733 | $75,454 | $269,400 | $1,609 | 35.0 | 62.2% |
| 75150 | Mesquite | Dallas County | 63,023 | $65,985 | $238,100 | $1,461 | 33.5 | 51.4% |
| 75070 | Mckinney | Collin County | 59,859 | $106,549 | $465,800 | $1,858 | 35.7 | 52.7% |
| 76137 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 59,384 | $86,886 | $310,900 | $1,741 | 34.5 | 58.6% |
| 75149 | Mesquite | Dallas County | 58,849 | $70,629 | $227,200 | $1,553 | 34.1 | 66.8% |
| 75227 | Dallas | Dallas County | 57,087 | $59,395 | $217,000 | $1,294 | 31.4 | 56.3% |
| 75072 | Mckinney | Collin County | 55,997 | $155,294 | $502,700 | $2,512 | 38.6 | 82.6% |
| 75115 | Desoto | Dallas County | 55,997 | $83,386 | $319,400 | $1,666 | 42.0 | 69.6% |
| 75061 | Irving | Dallas County | 55,839 | $61,260 | $257,800 | $1,382 | 32.0 | 41.0% |
| 76010 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 55,610 | $43,811 | $217,800 | $1,280 | 28.4 | 31.3% |
| 76227 | Aubrey | Denton County | 55,437 | $107,065 | $400,800 | $2,055 | 34.9 | 77.4% |
| 75007 | Carrollton | Denton County | 55,050 | $109,692 | $381,100 | $1,668 | 40.1 | 67.4% |
| 75216 | Dallas | Dallas County | 54,556 | $37,613 | $159,800 | $1,221 | 33.7 | 55.8% |
| 76133 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 53,825 | $71,722 | $238,900 | $1,586 | 34.0 | 62.1% |
| 75025 | Plano | Collin County | 53,352 | $135,398 | $486,100 | $2,040 | 40.7 | 66.2% |
| 76131 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 53,194 | $104,301 | $343,100 | $1,911 | 34.1 | 73.3% |
| 75074 | Plano | Collin County | 53,146 | $84,185 | $371,000 | $1,718 | 35.0 | 53.5% |
| 76119 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 53,062 | $46,537 | $160,400 | $1,285 | 31.8 | 54.7% |
| 75062 | Irving | Dallas County | 52,756 | $70,792 | $273,600 | $1,478 | 31.0 | 45.4% |
| 75080 | Richardson | Dallas County | 52,746 | $89,773 | $447,100 | $1,889 | 31.4 | 54.6% |
| 75287 | Dallas | Denton County | 52,727 | $62,538 | $405,600 | $1,472 | 33.9 | 23.0% |
| 75165 | Waxahachie | Ellis County | 51,203 | $84,780 | $341,600 | $1,580 | 34.4 | 66.0% |
| 75034 | Frisco | Collin County | 51,059 | $107,945 | $729,700 | $1,864 | 36.1 | 38.6% |
| 76051 | Grapevine | Tarrant County | 50,514 | $111,193 | $489,400 | $1,862 | 39.9 | 52.4% |
| 75033 | Frisco | Denton County | 50,292 | $171,640 | $652,100 | $2,056 | 36.7 | 69.6% |
| 75154 | Red Oak | Ellis County | 50,178 | $96,150 | $345,500 | $1,730 | 37.1 | 82.2% |
| 76116 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 49,685 | $54,738 | $305,800 | $1,269 | 34.7 | 36.7% |
| 75104 | Cedar Hill | Dallas County | 49,425 | $91,147 | $304,200 | $1,980 | 35.0 | 72.0% |
| 75023 | Plano | Collin County | 48,878 | $106,488 | $416,500 | $1,944 | 39.2 | 64.1% |
| 75028 | Flower Mound | Denton County | 48,636 | $147,040 | $488,700 | $2,271 | 43.2 | 80.3% |
| 75013 | Allen | Collin County | 48,557 | $151,618 | $590,700 | $1,825 | 38.9 | 63.6% |
| 75006 | Carrollton | Dallas County | 47,648 | $79,466 | $328,500 | $1,654 | 36.4 | 51.5% |
| 75060 | Irving | Dallas County | 47,170 | $69,708 | $249,800 | $1,449 | 35.0 | 64.9% |
| 76017 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 47,020 | $88,442 | $311,600 | $1,639 | 37.9 | 65.8% |
| 75078 | Prosper | Collin County | 46,857 | $187,634 | $732,300 | $2,288 | 36.1 | 89.6% |
| 75044 | Garland | Dallas County | 46,847 | $89,631 | $344,300 | $1,810 | 35.9 | 58.9% |
| 76210 | Denton | Denton County | 46,790 | $108,438 | $376,000 | $1,910 | 37.5 | 75.8% |
| 75093 | Plano | Collin County | 46,491 | $121,226 | $670,500 | $1,814 | 43.6 | 59.1% |
| 75063 | Irving | Dallas County | 45,486 | $117,583 | $559,900 | $1,785 | 34.0 | 37.7% |
| 75024 | Plano | Collin County | 45,051 | $117,445 | $598,600 | $1,891 | 37.6 | 37.6% |
| 76108 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 44,762 | $78,471 | $253,700 | $1,517 | 36.4 | 70.6% |
| 75019 | Coppell | Dallas County | 44,707 | $134,174 | $559,500 | $1,977 | 39.6 | 63.3% |
| 76065 | Midlothian | Ellis County | 44,614 | $123,664 | $425,100 | $2,005 | 36.1 | 81.7% |
| 75050 | Grand Prairie | Dallas County | 44,402 | $70,484 | $240,700 | $1,586 | 31.6 | 42.7% |
| 76112 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 44,379 | $56,179 | $225,900 | $1,301 | 32.5 | 48.7% |
| 75189 | Royse City | Rockwall County | 44,348 | $118,105 | $356,600 | $2,173 | 34.0 | 88.5% |
| 76262 | Roanoke | Denton County | 43,589 | $143,093 | $577,100 | $1,807 | 38.4 | 73.3% |
| 76123 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 42,777 | $98,618 | $310,500 | $2,171 | 34.3 | 76.7% |
| 75087 | Rockwall | Rockwall County | 41,786 | $128,590 | $435,400 | $1,758 | 38.4 | 81.2% |
| 75077 | Lewisville | Denton County | 40,883 | $121,220 | $464,000 | $2,098 | 40.5 | 77.7% |
| 76039 | Euless | Tarrant County | 40,664 | $83,177 | $341,300 | $1,762 | 34.5 | 34.9% |
| 76226 | Argyle | Denton County | 40,516 | $170,530 | $606,100 | $3,090 | 39.7 | 93.6% |
| 76248 | Keller | Tarrant County | 40,389 | $169,391 | $576,600 | $2,141 | 44.1 | 81.9% |
| 75051 | Grand Prairie | Dallas County | 40,263 | $53,124 | $227,400 | $1,295 | 31.6 | 50.8% |
| 75220 | Dallas | Dallas County | 39,809 | $57,787 | $500,200 | $1,256 | 31.1 | 31.9% |
| 75069 | Mckinney | Collin County | 39,332 | $82,804 | $432,600 | $1,618 | 39.2 | 52.4% |
| 75206 | Dallas | Dallas County | 38,795 | $88,464 | $615,400 | $1,777 | 30.7 | 27.0% |
| 76001 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 38,177 | $105,760 | $352,700 | $1,879 | 35.6 | 75.7% |
| 75075 | Plano | Collin County | 38,041 | $91,517 | $428,000 | $1,683 | 40.0 | 61.1% |
| 75042 | Garland | Dallas County | 38,040 | $63,531 | $240,200 | $1,388 | 34.2 | 58.5% |
| 76180 | North Richland Hills | Tarrant County | 37,900 | $78,688 | $328,000 | $1,643 | 37.3 | 48.9% |
| 75032 | Rockwall | Rockwall County | 37,895 | $128,465 | $491,300 | $2,095 | 40.2 | 79.7% |
| 75231 | Dallas | Dallas County | 37,695 | $54,884 | $522,400 | $1,273 | 32.0 | 18.3% |
| 75248 | Dallas | Dallas County | 37,644 | $103,063 | $576,100 | $1,652 | 40.0 | 53.6% |
| 76106 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 36,374 | $53,486 | $172,400 | $1,264 | 30.7 | 48.4% |
| 75081 | Richardson | Dallas County | 36,065 | $90,953 | $371,500 | $1,777 | 35.3 | 50.6% |
| 76013 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 35,910 | $67,333 | $310,400 | $1,310 | 31.5 | 53.3% |
| 75224 | Dallas | Dallas County | 35,452 | $53,606 | $239,600 | $1,199 | 34.3 | 57.2% |
| 76021 | Bedford | Tarrant County | 35,437 | $84,745 | $374,400 | $1,502 | 38.1 | 51.7% |
| 75089 | Rowlett | Dallas County | 35,400 | $125,315 | $382,400 | $1,986 | 36.5 | 75.9% |
| 75214 | Dallas | Dallas County | 35,006 | $128,917 | $777,100 | $1,533 | 38.5 | 59.8% |
| 76036 | Crowley | Tarrant County | 34,145 | $94,124 | $319,300 | $1,681 | 34.5 | 76.3% |
| 75229 | Dallas | Dallas County | 33,924 | $121,381 | $631,700 | $1,609 | 37.3 | 69.4% |
| 75241 | Dallas | Dallas County | 33,598 | $51,171 | $192,000 | $1,378 | 33.9 | 67.5% |
| 75204 | Dallas | Dallas County | 33,552 | $93,007 | $479,500 | $1,896 | 31.0 | 18.6% |
| 75238 | Dallas | Dallas County | 33,439 | $75,498 | $568,700 | $1,357 | 35.3 | 50.4% |
| 76087 | Weatherford | Parker County | 33,353 | $108,499 | $383,200 | $1,806 | 41.5 | 84.3% |
| 75038 | Irving | Dallas County | 33,097 | $69,013 | $408,000 | $1,506 | 32.7 | 19.6% |
| 75234 | Dallas | Dallas County | 32,998 | $86,585 | $351,600 | $1,781 | 33.4 | 51.4% |
| 76002 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 32,990 | $103,909 | $339,100 | $2,126 | 32.7 | 80.5% |
| 76014 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 32,987 | $63,196 | $234,600 | $1,613 | 32.0 | 40.2% |
| 75232 | Dallas | Dallas County | 32,967 | $57,315 | $220,100 | $1,339 | 41.1 | 69.8% |
| 76020 | Azle | Tarrant County | 32,866 | $91,000 | $299,300 | $1,345 | 40.2 | 77.7% |
| 75036 | Frisco | Denton County | 32,726 | $141,761 | $564,500 | $2,328 | 41.4 | 87.7% |
| 76110 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 32,089 | $68,435 | $258,000 | $1,391 | 33.4 | 62.4% |
| 76117 | Haltom City | Tarrant County | 32,086 | $49,041 | $211,700 | $1,290 | 36.0 | 50.0% |
| 75041 | Garland | Dallas County | 31,981 | $68,692 | $232,100 | $1,441 | 30.8 | 58.8% |
| 76140 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 31,693 | $73,215 | $234,700 | $1,686 | 32.1 | 68.4% |
| 75010 | Carrollton | Denton County | 31,687 | $105,386 | $484,800 | $1,854 | 38.3 | 51.7% |
| 76052 | Haslet | Tarrant County | 31,569 | $144,812 | $441,800 | $2,217 | 33.1 | 84.4% |
| 76053 | Hurst | Tarrant County | 31,377 | $62,402 | $270,900 | $1,371 | 36.2 | 50.2% |
| 76092 | Southlake | Tarrant County | 31,344 | n/a | $1,007,500 | n/a | 42.6 | 94.6% |
| 76016 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 31,191 | $108,701 | $334,500 | $1,797 | 42.0 | 83.6% |
| 76040 | Euless | Tarrant County | 31,172 | $69,683 | $297,900 | $1,332 | 33.0 | 43.7% |
| 76107 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 31,112 | $79,473 | $431,200 | $1,609 | 37.5 | 44.1% |
| 75119 | Ennis | Ellis County | 30,809 | $76,983 | $278,800 | $1,375 | 35.7 | 68.9% |
| 76182 | North Richland Hills | Tarrant County | 30,771 | $119,722 | $403,000 | $1,954 | 43.2 | 81.9% |
| 75009 | Celina | Collin County | 30,257 | $166,064 | $515,400 | $2,369 | 37.6 | 92.0% |
| 76201 | Denton | Denton County | 29,832 | $37,863 | $257,700 | $1,164 | 24.3 | 19.0% |
| 75048 | Sachse | Dallas County | 29,600 | $129,024 | $407,200 | $1,778 | 40.2 | 83.1% |
| 75082 | Richardson | Collin County | 29,458 | $107,720 | $492,900 | $1,906 | 36.5 | 45.3% |
| 75208 | Dallas | Dallas County | 29,310 | $76,502 | $438,400 | $1,739 | 37.0 | 54.2% |
| 76134 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 29,207 | $67,970 | $239,000 | $1,383 | 32.2 | 59.8% |
| 75407 | Princeton | Collin County | 28,931 | $92,076 | $329,000 | $2,126 | 34.4 | 76.2% |
| 75252 | Dallas | Collin County | 28,500 | $81,999 | $580,600 | $1,397 | 38.6 | 46.1% |
| 76033 | Cleburne | Johnson County | 28,246 | $69,870 | $253,800 | $1,318 | 37.7 | 62.6% |
| 76012 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 28,043 | $84,468 | $334,600 | $1,442 | 39.9 | 67.0% |
| 75181 | Mesquite | Dallas County | 28,018 | $107,266 | $312,400 | $2,423 | 31.6 | 83.8% |
| 75212 | Dallas | Dallas County | 28,010 | $56,279 | $241,700 | $1,303 | 32.5 | 56.4% |
| 76209 | Denton | Denton County | 27,859 | $66,883 | $274,300 | $1,444 | 30.7 | 46.2% |
| 76208 | Denton | Denton County | 27,186 | $90,833 | $369,100 | $1,669 | 35.7 | 66.7% |
| 75088 | Rowlett | Dallas County | 27,128 | $105,064 | $358,400 | $1,990 | 39.4 | 73.8% |
| 75180 | Balch Springs | Dallas County | 27,006 | $70,695 | $223,900 | $1,359 | 33.7 | 66.0% |
| 76018 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 26,887 | $84,183 | $265,100 | $1,982 | 33.3 | 76.4% |
| 75230 | Dallas | Dallas County | 26,695 | $109,864 | $931,500 | $1,358 | 48.3 | 57.4% |
| 75022 | Flower Mound | Denton County | 26,691 | $178,969 | $657,400 | $2,123 | 43.2 | 84.7% |
| 76114 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 26,665 | $61,055 | $222,600 | $1,269 | 33.9 | 53.4% |
| 76132 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 26,432 | $67,017 | $396,200 | $1,406 | 35.9 | 33.0% |
| 75160 | Terrell | Kaufman County | 26,145 | $70,862 | $255,700 | $1,257 | 35.9 | 68.5% |
| 76109 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 26,000 | $104,301 | $630,800 | $1,770 | 32.4 | 52.5% |
| 76034 | Colleyville | Tarrant County | 25,995 | $203,157 | $782,300 | $3,263 | 46.4 | 96.7% |
| 76126 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 25,920 | $107,668 | $383,700 | $1,736 | 39.7 | 82.0% |
| 75146 | Lancaster | Dallas County | 25,804 | $70,143 | $263,900 | $1,685 | 33.7 | 56.8% |
| 75205 | Dallas | Dallas County | 25,537 | $188,396 | $1,706,700 | $2,529 | 32.8 | 55.2% |
| 75219 | Dallas | Dallas County | 25,001 | $92,541 | $388,600 | $1,845 | 33.6 | 33.6% |
| 75254 | Dallas | Dallas County | 24,737 | $67,903 | $287,300 | $1,484 | 32.5 | 24.9% |
| 75240 | Dallas | Dallas County | 24,718 | $56,056 | $395,100 | $1,418 | 30.8 | 21.1% |
| 76008 | Aledo | Parker County | 24,699 | $160,778 | $493,200 | $2,695 | 36.8 | 91.8% |
| 75409 | Anna | Collin County | 24,381 | $97,941 | $353,600 | $2,078 | 32.6 | 80.9% |
| 76082 | Springtown | Parker County | 24,338 | $93,553 | $306,000 | $1,256 | 37.7 | 85.2% |
| 76177 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 24,141 | $103,990 | $376,000 | $1,793 | 31.8 | 46.4% |
| 75253 | Dallas | Dallas County | 23,822 | $56,519 | $165,000 | $1,393 | 27.7 | 68.9% |
| 75094 | Plano | Collin County | 23,669 | $161,473 | $539,200 | $2,794 | 40.2 | 92.8% |
| 76148 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 23,608 | $90,614 | $242,200 | $2,009 | 38.5 | 81.4% |
| 76006 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 23,594 | $55,216 | $294,200 | $1,405 | 34.0 | 24.8% |
| 75142 | Kaufman | Kaufman County | 23,301 | $78,301 | $237,900 | $1,367 | 35.6 | 75.8% |
| 75159 | Seagoville | Dallas County | 22,993 | $72,245 | $234,300 | $1,402 | 36.6 | 81.0% |
| 76086 | Weatherford | Parker County | 22,900 | $61,415 | $258,100 | $1,441 | 34.7 | 52.5% |
| 76105 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 22,550 | $46,482 | $153,600 | $1,223 | 31.2 | 49.3% |
| 75039 | Irving | Dallas County | 22,450 | $102,366 | $597,800 | $1,917 | 32.4 | 15.6% |
| 75225 | Dallas | Dallas County | 22,383 | $189,985 | $1,671,900 | $2,452 | 47.9 | 75.9% |
| 76011 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 22,297 | $51,910 | $247,300 | $1,365 | 31.7 | 17.4% |
| 75218 | Dallas | Dallas County | 22,028 | $109,677 | $521,000 | $1,702 | 40.5 | 64.3% |
| 75401 | Greenville | Hunt County | 21,904 | $57,335 | $168,000 | $1,198 | 35.4 | 55.2% |
| 76058 | Joshua | Johnson County | 21,531 | $66,719 | $275,900 | $1,385 | 36.0 | 74.5% |
| 76009 | Alvarado | Johnson County | 21,130 | $73,696 | $245,400 | $1,323 | 36.3 | 77.6% |
| 76115 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 21,044 | $51,823 | $150,600 | $1,212 | 29.5 | 46.8% |
| 76234 | Decatur | Wise County | 20,912 | $88,083 | $344,700 | $1,225 | 40.2 | 78.9% |
| 76111 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 20,823 | $56,944 | $216,400 | $1,391 | 35.8 | 56.7% |
| 76104 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 20,694 | $56,848 | $162,700 | $1,447 | 31.8 | 36.9% |
| 75454 | Melissa | Collin County | 20,137 | $135,556 | $456,100 | $2,462 | 36.1 | 88.6% |
| 76120 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 20,031 | $74,321 | $306,700 | $1,395 | 34.1 | 52.8% |
| 75137 | Duncanville | Dallas County | 19,998 | $85,485 | $275,600 | $1,823 | 40.2 | 71.1% |
| 75402 | Greenville | Hunt County | 19,848 | $77,602 | $273,300 | $1,445 | 36.5 | 66.9% |
| 75116 | Duncanville | Dallas County | 19,780 | $60,835 | $237,500 | $1,455 | 35.6 | 60.7% |
| 76205 | Denton | Denton County | 19,651 | $65,322 | $335,600 | $1,423 | 29.4 | 41.7% |
| 75236 | Dallas | Dallas County | 19,522 | $49,077 | $255,800 | $1,379 | 29.0 | 29.3% |
| 75235 | Dallas | Dallas County | 19,067 | $60,817 | $294,500 | $1,647 | 31.1 | 24.5% |
| 76135 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 18,903 | $70,590 | $275,100 | $1,326 | 39.4 | 60.9% |
| 75215 | Dallas | Dallas County | 18,840 | $41,388 | $190,100 | $1,294 | 37.7 | 38.2% |
| 75237 | Dallas | Dallas County | 18,744 | $43,149 | $247,500 | $1,289 | 30.6 | 11.3% |
| 76031 | Cleburne | Johnson County | 18,697 | $70,672 | $200,200 | $1,422 | 37.7 | 78.2% |
| 76015 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 18,540 | $70,912 | $256,900 | $1,720 | 32.3 | 48.0% |
| 76247 | Justin | Denton County | 18,360 | $123,173 | $397,900 | $2,076 | 35.6 | 83.6% |
| 75134 | Lancaster | Dallas County | 18,305 | $66,134 | $235,700 | $1,818 | 36.5 | 84.3% |
| 76207 | Denton | Denton County | 18,252 | $91,026 | $390,900 | $1,769 | 39.9 | 63.7% |
| 76266 | Sanger | Denton County | 18,246 | $95,603 | $338,300 | $1,478 | 40.7 | 81.4% |
| 75201 | Dallas | Dallas County | 18,078 | $101,098 | $688,100 | $2,008 | 31.4 | 10.6% |
| 75054 | Grand Prairie | Tarrant County | 17,517 | $161,715 | $470,000 | $1,949 | 36.5 | 88.4% |
| 76118 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 17,486 | $90,453 | $326,400 | $1,554 | 39.9 | 73.1% |
| 75249 | Dallas | Dallas County | 17,043 | $81,024 | $286,000 | $1,950 | 32.9 | 74.8% |
| 75057 | Lewisville | Denton County | 16,836 | $76,128 | $238,400 | $1,735 | 31.5 | 35.7% |
| 75474 | Quinlan | Hunt County | 16,813 | $66,299 | $191,400 | $1,149 | 44.2 | 82.2% |
| 75001 | Addison | Dallas County | 16,808 | $82,577 | $468,800 | $1,784 | 35.3 | 16.3% |
| 76103 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 16,769 | $55,183 | $205,000 | $1,212 | 30.6 | 61.5% |
| 75233 | Dallas | Dallas County | 15,775 | $54,635 | $286,500 | $1,316 | 30.4 | 55.7% |
| 76088 | Weatherford | Parker County | 15,748 | $107,431 | $408,700 | $1,437 | 44.9 | 85.0% |
| 75203 | Dallas | Dallas County | 15,710 | $46,358 | $159,900 | $1,318 | 33.6 | 37.9% |
| 75209 | Dallas | Dallas County | 14,359 | $126,121 | $864,200 | $1,836 | 39.4 | 64.3% |
| 76022 | Bedford | Tarrant County | 13,790 | $72,197 | $277,100 | $1,500 | 37.5 | 47.5% |
| 76084 | Venus | Johnson County | 13,645 | $100,174 | $264,700 | $1,909 | 33.3 | 87.8% |
| 75167 | Waxahachie | Ellis County | 13,231 | $113,409 | $411,200 | $1,936 | 37.6 | 90.8% |
| 76164 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 13,134 | $51,618 | $162,700 | $1,212 | 36.1 | 60.1% |
| 75244 | Dallas | Dallas County | 13,105 | $112,800 | $617,800 | $1,953 | 37.2 | 51.3% |
| 75065 | Lake Dallas | Denton County | 13,046 | $98,284 | $334,400 | $1,665 | 40.0 | 73.8% |
| 75223 | Dallas | Dallas County | 11,875 | $66,641 | $265,100 | $1,367 | 37.5 | 55.2% |
| 76054 | Hurst | Tarrant County | 11,840 | $108,907 | $377,800 | $1,486 | 42.9 | 86.4% |
| 76102 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 11,783 | $74,293 | $296,600 | $1,748 | 36.8 | 20.6% |
| 75428 | Commerce | Hunt County | 11,587 | $48,372 | $162,500 | $913 | 26.6 | 51.9% |
| 76085 | Weatherford | Parker County | 11,083 | $102,014 | $381,900 | $1,952 | 44.1 | 86.7% |
| 76426 | Bridgeport | Wise County | 11,065 | $84,759 | $268,900 | $1,349 | 41.2 | 75.0% |
| 75442 | Farmersville | Collin County | 10,567 | $84,591 | $364,000 | $1,481 | 39.2 | 81.6% |
| 75135 | Caddo Mills | Hunt County | 10,265 | $95,428 | $324,200 | $1,326 | 35.5 | 87.2% |
| 76078 | Rhome | Wise County | 10,200 | $94,379 | $309,600 | $1,635 | 35.6 | 83.6% |
| 76249 | Krum | Denton County | 10,069 | $111,263 | $356,000 | $1,943 | 37.9 | 81.6% |
| 75173 | Nevada | Collin County | 9,284 | $100,373 | $355,900 | $1,426 | 36.4 | 94.5% |
| 76060 | Kennedale | Tarrant County | 8,808 | $117,993 | $378,600 | $1,598 | 40.8 | 72.8% |
| 76044 | Godley | Johnson County | 8,759 | $103,795 | $414,800 | $1,466 | 36.6 | 88.2% |
| 75182 | Sunnyvale | Dallas County | 8,069 | $157,500 | $565,300 | $1,422 | 42.5 | 91.5% |
| 76258 | Pilot Point | Denton County | 8,042 | $93,661 | $366,600 | $1,448 | 43.8 | 81.7% |
| 75207 | Dallas | Dallas County | 7,850 | $84,149 | n/a | $1,852 | 32.1 | 0.8% |
| 75114 | Crandall | Kaufman County | 7,664 | $88,839 | $293,000 | $1,799 | 33.4 | 87.3% |
| 75210 | Dallas | Dallas County | 7,458 | $28,739 | $122,700 | $1,033 | 32.1 | 35.7% |
| 76073 | Paradise | Wise County | 7,267 | $110,224 | $336,000 | $1,194 | 41.3 | 89.1% |
| 76023 | Boyd | Wise County | 7,192 | $80,927 | $319,700 | $1,106 | 40.0 | 81.8% |
| 76050 | Grandview | Johnson County | 7,178 | $92,949 | $273,600 | $1,017 | 44.1 | 79.6% |
| 75125 | Ferris | Ellis County | 7,154 | $73,929 | $231,800 | $1,157 | 38.7 | 83.3% |
| 75161 | Terrell | Kaufman County | 6,910 | $83,125 | $264,500 | $862 | 49.3 | 86.1% |
| 75166 | Lavon | Collin County | 6,679 | $129,130 | $396,600 | $2,203 | 35.0 | 90.9% |
| 76155 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 6,301 | $66,004 | n/a | $1,494 | 31.3 | 0.4% |
| 75158 | Scurry | Kaufman County | 6,168 | $97,303 | $293,600 | $1,174 | 37.5 | 89.8% |
| 76005 | Arlington | Tarrant County | 6,165 | $174,352 | $523,400 | $3,081 | 37.1 | 80.1% |
| 75172 | Wilmer | Dallas County | 5,873 | $58,894 | $165,500 | $1,364 | 34.2 | 56.7% |
| 76259 | Ponder | Denton County | 5,628 | $94,433 | $354,100 | $1,442 | 37.8 | 73.8% |
| 76066 | Millsap | Parker County | 5,615 | $102,931 | $358,200 | $1,257 | 35.8 | 89.8% |
| 75152 | Palmer | Ellis County | 5,563 | $96,071 | $250,000 | $1,651 | 37.3 | 87.3% |
| 76059 | Keene | Johnson County | 5,333 | $50,000 | $237,900 | $961 | 32.1 | 43.4% |
| 75226 | Dallas | Dallas County | 5,010 | $69,589 | n/a | $1,768 | 32.8 | 3.5% |
| 76071 | Newark | Wise County | 4,723 | $102,654 | $334,200 | $1,361 | 36.0 | 79.9% |
| 75141 | Hutchins | Dallas County | 4,686 | $45,474 | $248,900 | $1,396 | 26.6 | 49.7% |
| 76431 | Chico | Wise County | 4,480 | $82,971 | $194,700 | $1,308 | 38.2 | 85.7% |
| 76093 | Rio Vista | Johnson County | 4,193 | $56,313 | $148,300 | $1,222 | 38.0 | 84.9% |
| 76651 | Italy | Ellis County | 4,071 | $69,191 | $224,500 | $1,188 | 36.8 | 70.4% |
| 75424 | Blue Ridge | Collin County | 3,908 | $82,974 | $312,300 | $1,691 | 41.7 | 88.0% |
| 76487 | Poolville | Parker County | 3,799 | $73,810 | $272,000 | $1,132 | 34.3 | 89.4% |
| 75251 | Dallas | Dallas County | 3,529 | $84,791 | n/a | $1,800 | 31.6 | 1.4% |
| 76225 | Alvord | Wise County | 3,311 | $71,625 | $305,800 | $991 | 43.6 | 80.1% |
| 75423 | Celeste | Hunt County | 3,088 | $60,167 | $252,900 | $748 | 40.5 | 80.9% |
| 75496 | Wolfe City | Hunt County | 3,066 | $77,569 | $200,900 | $850 | 43.3 | 78.1% |
| 75422 | Campbell | Hunt County | 2,913 | $64,938 | $229,400 | $1,166 | 45.6 | 81.4% |
| 75453 | Lone Oak | Hunt County | 2,832 | $82,000 | $275,700 | $1,149 | 43.5 | 91.7% |
| 76064 | Maypearl | Ellis County | 2,803 | $70,326 | $343,300 | $1,511 | 41.7 | 69.0% |
| 75202 | Dallas | Dallas County | 2,744 | $101,500 | $359,500 | $2,004 | 35.9 | 24.2% |
| 75246 | Dallas | Dallas County | 2,487 | $49,665 | $447,800 | $1,086 | 40.1 | 19.9% |
| 76670 | Milford | Ellis County | 1,921 | $59,620 | $216,900 | $938 | 39.5 | 74.2% |
| 76127 | Naval Air Station Jrb | Tarrant County | 1,839 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 36.7 | 0.0% |
| 76129 | Fort Worth | Tarrant County | 1,722 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 19.8 | n/a |
| 76203 | Denton | Denton County | 1,060 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 18.4 | n/a |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. Zip codes are grouped by the metro area their population mainly falls in.
