Warren, PA Micro Area
The Warren, PA micropolitan area is home to 38,174 residents and 21,641 housing units, centered in Pennsylvania. Its median household income is $59,013, and the median family income is $76,027. The median age is 47.4, 6.5 years older than the Pennsylvania median of 40.9. Residents are 50.4% male and 49.6% female.
Population
38,174
Median household income
$59,013
Median family income
$76,027
Median age
47.4
Housing units
21,641
Zip codes
8
with 1,000+ residents
Population by Race and Ethnicity
White residents make up the largest share of the micropolitan area at 95.2%, followed by multiracial residents at 3.0%. Hispanic or Latino residents, who can be of any race, make up 1.2% of the population.
Hispanic or Latino residents can be of any race, so shares add to more than 100%.
Zip Codes in the Warren, PA Micro Area
The Warren, PA micropolitan area includes 8 zip codes in Warren County, home to a combined 33,200 residents. The most populous is Warren (16365) with 17,303 residents. Median household incomes range from $50,625 in Tidioute (16351) to $94,722 in Russell (16345). Home values are highest in Russell (16345) at $186,400 and lowest in Sheffield (16347) at $79,100. Sugar Grove (16350) has the youngest population, with a median age of 41.0, while Clarendon (16313) is the oldest at 53.5.
Highest income
$94,722
Russell (16345)
Lowest income
$50,625
Tidioute (16351)
Highest home value
$186,400
Russell (16345)
Lowest median rent
$497/mo
Tidioute (16351)
Median Household Income by Zip Code
Each bar is one zip code, ranked from highest to lowest median household income. The area-wide median is $59,013, and 2 of 8 zip codes are above it.
Compare Every Zip Code
Select a column heading to sort. Select a zip code to see its full profile.
| Zip | Town | County | Population | Median income | Home value | Median rent | Median age | Owner occupied |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16365 | Warren | Warren County | 17,303 | $57,694 | $122,500 | $784 | 47.0 | 73.1% |
| 16345 | Russell | Warren County | 3,602 | $94,722 | $186,400 | $689 | 50.1 | 91.8% |
| 16371 | Youngsville | Warren County | 3,165 | $55,075 | $116,600 | $701 | 45.6 | 71.3% |
| 16350 | Sugar Grove | Warren County | 2,486 | $67,813 | $172,600 | $797 | 41.0 | 88.2% |
| 16340 | Pittsfield | Warren County | 1,849 | $57,813 | $127,300 | $642 | 45.7 | 88.9% |
| 16313 | Clarendon | Warren County | 1,705 | $54,052 | $97,200 | $692 | 53.5 | 85.6% |
| 16351 | Tidioute | Warren County | 1,552 | $50,625 | $91,600 | $497 | 53.2 | 78.1% |
| 16347 | Sheffield | Warren County | 1,538 | $51,806 | $79,100 | $543 | 42.9 | 85.4% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. Zip codes are grouped by the micropolitan area their population mainly falls in.
