Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX Metro Area
The Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX metro area is home to 7,274,714 residents and 2,839,496 housing units, centered in Texas. Its median household income is $80,458, and the median family income is $96,010. The median age is 35.3, 0.2 years younger than the Texas median of 35.5. Residents are 49.7% male and 50.3% female.
Population
7,274,714
Median household income
$80,458
Median family income
$96,010
Median age
35.3
Housing units
2,839,496
Zip codes
219
with 1,000+ residents
Population by Race and Ethnicity
White residents make up the largest share of the metro area at 45.3%, followed by multiracial residents at 17.8%. Hispanic or Latino residents, who can be of any race, make up 37.8% of the population.
Hispanic or Latino residents can be of any race, so shares add to more than 100%.
Zip Codes in the Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX Metro Area
The Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX metro area includes 219 zip codes across 10 counties, home to a combined 7,266,356 residents. The most populous is Katy (77494) with 137,213 residents. Median household incomes range from $19,262 in Prairie View (77446) to $236,037 in Bellaire (77401). Home values are highest in Houston (77005) at $1,395,100 and lowest in Galena Park (77547) at $111,500. Houston (77204) has the youngest population, with a median age of 20.3, while Port Bolivar (77650) is the oldest at 63.5.
Highest income
$236,037
Bellaire (77401)
Lowest income
$19,262
Prairie View (77446)
Highest home value
$1,395,100
Houston (77005)
Lowest median rent
$729/mo
Coldspring (77331)
Median Household Income by Zip Code
The 25 highest-income zip codes in the metro area, ranked by median household income. The metro-wide median is $80,458, and 95 of 218 zip codes are above it.
Compare Every Zip Code
Select a column heading to sort. Select a zip code to see its full profile.
| Zip | Town | County | Population | Median income | Home value | Median rent | Median age | Owner occupied |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77494 | Katy | Fort Bend County | 137,213 | $146,105 | $476,200 | $2,167 | 38.3 | 70.9% |
| 77449 | Katy | Harris County | 123,042 | $85,934 | $255,900 | $1,863 | 34.3 | 68.3% |
| 77433 | Cypress | Harris County | 112,211 | $137,348 | $409,400 | $1,960 | 33.6 | 81.5% |
| 77084 | Houston | Harris County | 109,115 | $76,327 | $248,300 | $1,581 | 33.2 | 60.0% |
| 77573 | League City | Galveston County | 97,871 | $122,783 | $367,500 | $1,692 | 37.5 | 75.8% |
| 77429 | Cypress | Harris County | 95,938 | $117,931 | $369,000 | $1,779 | 36.9 | 81.2% |
| 77479 | Sugar Land | Fort Bend County | 92,355 | $162,381 | $478,300 | $2,063 | 40.9 | 82.7% |
| 77584 | Pearland | Brazoria County | 90,979 | $116,373 | $365,300 | $1,933 | 36.6 | 73.7% |
| 77379 | Spring | Harris County | 83,163 | $110,712 | $353,500 | $1,697 | 36.5 | 74.1% |
| 77407 | Richmond | Fort Bend County | 81,459 | $101,595 | $372,000 | $2,016 | 33.8 | 72.5% |
| 77459 | Missouri City | Fort Bend County | 81,251 | $132,758 | $386,900 | $1,987 | 39.1 | 85.2% |
| 77346 | Humble | Harris County | 75,577 | $116,658 | $317,800 | $1,786 | 36.1 | 81.7% |
| 77083 | Houston | Harris County | 74,843 | $65,349 | $239,300 | $1,447 | 35.5 | 64.2% |
| 77450 | Katy | Harris County | 73,226 | $105,607 | $361,400 | $1,746 | 37.6 | 68.8% |
| 77375 | Tomball | Harris County | 71,198 | $95,813 | $332,300 | $1,617 | 34.4 | 69.8% |
| 77036 | Houston | Harris County | 71,036 | $43,853 | $235,300 | $1,042 | 31.4 | 17.7% |
| 77095 | Houston | Harris County | 69,912 | $95,657 | $315,500 | $1,687 | 39.9 | 70.6% |
| 77386 | Spring | Montgomery County | 69,549 | $130,094 | $366,600 | $1,944 | 33.7 | 80.3% |
| 77373 | Spring | Harris County | 68,273 | $86,693 | $231,400 | $1,706 | 33.3 | 72.8% |
| 77521 | Baytown | Harris County | 65,920 | $76,012 | $231,400 | $1,390 | 33.2 | 58.2% |
| 77406 | Richmond | Fort Bend County | 65,716 | $143,023 | $406,300 | $1,878 | 38.1 | 85.6% |
| 77469 | Richmond | Fort Bend County | 65,159 | $101,546 | $327,200 | $1,758 | 35.0 | 79.4% |
| 77077 | Houston | Harris County | 63,421 | $71,080 | $379,700 | $1,430 | 34.9 | 37.4% |
| 77493 | Katy | Harris County | 62,264 | $113,388 | $358,100 | $1,867 | 31.5 | 79.6% |
| 77396 | Humble | Harris County | 58,893 | $76,506 | $240,600 | $1,517 | 33.5 | 66.9% |
| 77015 | Houston | Harris County | 58,822 | $57,324 | $172,800 | $1,211 | 29.6 | 53.2% |
| 77072 | Houston | Harris County | 58,681 | $49,893 | $187,800 | $1,300 | 35.1 | 45.2% |
| 77070 | Houston | Harris County | 57,645 | $72,440 | $288,800 | $1,619 | 33.8 | 47.5% |
| 77082 | Houston | Harris County | 57,269 | $60,510 | $243,300 | $1,416 | 35.6 | 36.4% |
| 77089 | Houston | Harris County | 56,607 | $87,262 | $250,900 | $1,475 | 35.1 | 67.3% |
| 77044 | Houston | Harris County | 55,746 | $92,416 | $294,200 | $1,577 | 33.0 | 75.9% |
| 77088 | Houston | Harris County | 54,115 | $52,549 | $200,000 | $1,237 | 34.2 | 61.9% |
| 77546 | Friendswood | Galveston County | 54,082 | $121,914 | $380,700 | $1,734 | 39.5 | 76.0% |
| 77498 | Sugar Land | Fort Bend County | 53,092 | $98,394 | $302,600 | $1,797 | 36.5 | 70.6% |
| 77388 | Spring | Harris County | 52,910 | $101,588 | $288,300 | $1,845 | 35.7 | 67.2% |
| 77511 | Alvin | Brazoria County | 51,984 | $77,015 | $235,700 | $1,271 | 34.7 | 71.3% |
| 77081 | Houston | Harris County | 51,366 | $42,228 | $274,000 | $1,014 | 28.4 | 6.6% |
| 77040 | Houston | Harris County | 50,446 | $67,254 | $244,700 | $1,382 | 34.3 | 50.5% |
| 77581 | Pearland | Brazoria County | 50,240 | $106,556 | $338,000 | $1,596 | 37.4 | 77.1% |
| 77099 | Houston | Harris County | 49,271 | $48,735 | $198,900 | $1,265 | 34.8 | 37.4% |
| 77080 | Houston | Harris County | 49,064 | $63,056 | $345,000 | $1,303 | 31.8 | 49.2% |
| 77064 | Houston | Harris County | 48,924 | $85,318 | $253,100 | $1,532 | 34.2 | 64.3% |
| 77583 | Rosharon | Brazoria County | 47,646 | $107,510 | $338,100 | $1,767 | 36.6 | 90.2% |
| 77338 | Humble | Harris County | 47,335 | $68,808 | $233,300 | $1,415 | 33.2 | 47.5% |
| 77539 | Dickinson | Galveston County | 47,164 | $85,263 | $264,800 | $1,393 | 35.8 | 75.7% |
| 77093 | Houston | Harris County | 46,091 | $41,958 | $142,800 | $1,131 | 31.3 | 56.2% |
| 77057 | Houston | Harris County | 45,394 | $66,200 | $309,400 | $1,374 | 33.9 | 31.8% |
| 77007 | Houston | Harris County | 45,337 | $140,878 | $549,100 | $1,969 | 33.2 | 46.2% |
| 77471 | Rosenberg | Fort Bend County | 45,078 | $71,018 | $237,700 | $1,364 | 33.1 | 58.3% |
| 77060 | Houston | Harris County | 44,920 | $37,843 | $156,100 | $1,088 | 28.3 | 25.3% |
| 77389 | Spring | Harris County | 44,545 | $145,228 | $417,500 | $1,807 | 34.1 | 75.2% |
| 77055 | Houston | Harris County | 44,088 | $73,297 | $624,200 | $1,263 | 34.5 | 46.0% |
| 77073 | Houston | Harris County | 43,684 | $72,271 | $220,500 | $1,362 | 31.4 | 64.9% |
| 77339 | Kingwood | Harris County | 43,364 | $84,015 | $297,500 | $1,673 | 39.8 | 55.9% |
| 77365 | Porter | Montgomery County | 43,025 | $96,093 | $288,700 | $1,476 | 34.8 | 77.1% |
| 77304 | Conroe | Montgomery County | 42,277 | $78,574 | $355,300 | $1,426 | 34.0 | 57.2% |
| 77090 | Houston | Harris County | 41,843 | $48,196 | $251,600 | $1,255 | 30.1 | 29.3% |
| 77075 | Houston | Harris County | 41,012 | $71,509 | $235,600 | $1,213 | 31.9 | 60.4% |
| 77042 | Houston | Harris County | 40,725 | $57,745 | $411,800 | $1,346 | 34.2 | 26.3% |
| 77354 | Magnolia | Montgomery County | 40,501 | $112,093 | $397,300 | $1,851 | 38.4 | 79.9% |
| 77049 | Houston | Harris County | 40,373 | $70,514 | $217,600 | $1,587 | 29.7 | 67.9% |
| 77382 | Spring | Montgomery County | 40,170 | $169,669 | $566,500 | $1,874 | 41.4 | 82.4% |
| 77008 | Houston | Harris County | 40,155 | $142,414 | $642,600 | $1,686 | 35.3 | 59.1% |
| 77063 | Houston | Harris County | 39,994 | $54,509 | $290,300 | $1,368 | 35.2 | 24.0% |
| 77377 | Tomball | Harris County | 39,154 | $123,015 | $378,200 | $1,760 | 38.1 | 84.3% |
| 77489 | Missouri City | Fort Bend County | 39,054 | $74,097 | $225,000 | $1,816 | 36.7 | 77.1% |
| 77065 | Houston | Harris County | 38,393 | $75,496 | $278,700 | $1,446 | 38.7 | 43.8% |
| 77066 | Houston | Harris County | 38,315 | $83,545 | $225,700 | $1,447 | 34.8 | 73.5% |
| 77535 | Dayton | Liberty County | 38,037 | $81,407 | $225,200 | $1,082 | 34.8 | 83.8% |
| 77571 | La Porte | Harris County | 37,659 | $83,795 | $237,500 | $1,375 | 37.5 | 72.1% |
| 77024 | Houston | Harris County | 37,647 | $142,039 | $1,127,500 | $1,786 | 43.5 | 63.3% |
| 77327 | Cleveland | Liberty County | 37,574 | $57,538 | $163,200 | $994 | 28.6 | 85.6% |
| 77074 | Houston | Harris County | 37,467 | $47,408 | $213,000 | $1,085 | 32.6 | 33.4% |
| 77034 | Houston | Harris County | 37,185 | $59,516 | $197,200 | $1,208 | 33.3 | 51.0% |
| 77301 | Conroe | Montgomery County | 36,835 | $64,885 | $218,600 | $1,277 | 31.7 | 55.0% |
| 77014 | Houston | Harris County | 36,314 | $54,456 | $228,600 | $1,265 | 31.4 | 50.2% |
| 77092 | Houston | Harris County | 36,185 | $56,741 | $242,900 | $1,276 | 33.4 | 40.6% |
| 77502 | Pasadena | Harris County | 36,126 | $59,337 | $177,400 | $1,260 | 31.4 | 63.4% |
| 77009 | Houston | Harris County | 36,107 | $81,921 | $420,200 | $1,305 | 38.1 | 57.6% |
| 77004 | Houston | Harris County | 35,866 | $65,901 | $412,800 | $1,249 | 33.9 | 38.2% |
| 77520 | Baytown | Harris County | 35,724 | $54,249 | $150,700 | $1,226 | 37.1 | 52.2% |
| 77079 | Houston | Harris County | 35,540 | $103,089 | $679,900 | $1,615 | 36.0 | 48.3% |
| 77047 | Houston | Harris County | 35,248 | $73,947 | $234,300 | $1,775 | 34.1 | 72.4% |
| 77506 | Pasadena | Harris County | 35,243 | $50,045 | $146,800 | $1,064 | 29.8 | 40.9% |
| 77087 | Houston | Harris County | 35,192 | $53,624 | $177,900 | $1,082 | 34.7 | 52.3% |
| 77381 | Spring | Montgomery County | 35,184 | $142,210 | $473,600 | $1,727 | 44.5 | 78.6% |
| 77035 | Houston | Harris County | 34,849 | $57,691 | $283,800 | $1,179 | 34.8 | 40.5% |
| 77357 | New Caney | Montgomery County | 34,770 | $73,773 | $246,200 | $1,372 | 31.1 | 73.9% |
| 77096 | Houston | Harris County | 33,991 | $84,395 | $432,600 | $1,278 | 36.6 | 44.9% |
| 77041 | Houston | Harris County | 33,180 | $79,164 | $285,200 | $1,644 | 38.5 | 71.8% |
| 77590 | Texas City | Galveston County | 33,145 | $63,274 | $188,900 | $1,275 | 36.1 | 52.4% |
| 77515 | Angleton | Brazoria County | 33,092 | $89,029 | $226,200 | $1,076 | 39.0 | 74.6% |
| 77441 | Fulshear | Fort Bend County | 32,905 | $177,591 | $582,000 | $1,952 | 38.3 | 92.0% |
| 77477 | Stafford | Fort Bend County | 32,722 | $73,290 | $257,300 | $1,532 | 34.6 | 36.7% |
| 77076 | Houston | Harris County | 32,641 | $39,895 | $177,300 | $1,137 | 30.6 | 53.4% |
| 77045 | Houston | Harris County | 32,482 | $61,166 | $181,200 | $1,291 | 34.5 | 61.1% |
| 77536 | Deer Park | Harris County | 32,421 | $96,297 | $264,600 | $1,349 | 38.8 | 80.0% |
| 77530 | Channelview | Harris County | 32,065 | $64,151 | $180,800 | $1,160 | 32.3 | 69.8% |
| 77316 | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 31,917 | $129,418 | $431,400 | $1,304 | 40.2 | 89.1% |
| 77067 | Houston | Harris County | 31,800 | $51,278 | $186,200 | $1,134 | 32.0 | 46.8% |
| 77532 | Crosby | Harris County | 31,778 | $89,740 | $268,000 | $1,385 | 34.8 | 86.1% |
| 77355 | Magnolia | Montgomery County | 31,727 | $101,270 | $341,300 | $1,583 | 41.4 | 82.7% |
| 77038 | Houston | Harris County | 31,271 | $50,655 | $194,200 | $1,372 | 29.3 | 57.6% |
| 77380 | Spring | Montgomery County | 31,151 | $84,468 | $375,500 | $1,707 | 36.6 | 36.4% |
| 77356 | Montgomery | Montgomery County | 31,069 | $113,750 | $409,500 | $1,589 | 48.2 | 81.5% |
| 77017 | Houston | Harris County | 30,797 | $53,750 | $158,300 | $1,066 | 32.2 | 51.0% |
| 77053 | Houston | Fort Bend County | 30,256 | $63,739 | $172,900 | $1,622 | 35.4 | 67.2% |
| 77566 | Lake Jackson | Brazoria County | 30,057 | $91,406 | $262,500 | $1,478 | 36.3 | 64.6% |
| 77018 | Houston | Harris County | 29,595 | $121,658 | $584,600 | $1,293 | 36.9 | 67.5% |
| 77016 | Houston | Harris County | 29,480 | $46,411 | $125,000 | $1,210 | 37.4 | 61.2% |
| 77025 | Houston | Harris County | 29,177 | $78,076 | $586,600 | $1,547 | 39.1 | 40.6% |
| 77091 | Houston | Harris County | 29,135 | $35,737 | $247,500 | $1,064 | 33.7 | 35.4% |
| 77086 | Houston | Harris County | 28,623 | $58,184 | $208,800 | $1,255 | 34.1 | 54.8% |
| 77523 | Baytown | Chambers County | 28,411 | $120,839 | $372,100 | $1,702 | 35.1 | 81.3% |
| 77039 | Houston | Harris County | 28,335 | $44,567 | $165,600 | $1,246 | 32.1 | 59.7% |
| 77005 | Houston | Harris County | 28,231 | $215,708 | $1,395,100 | $2,181 | 36.2 | 71.9% |
| 77033 | Houston | Harris County | 28,079 | $37,081 | $128,900 | $1,326 | 33.3 | 59.0% |
| 77345 | Kingwood | Harris County | 27,574 | $156,844 | $393,600 | $2,096 | 41.2 | 86.0% |
| 77578 | Manvel | Brazoria County | 27,195 | $132,571 | $377,900 | $2,005 | 37.4 | 83.1% |
| 77385 | Conroe | Montgomery County | 26,889 | $112,798 | $327,100 | $1,820 | 35.3 | 75.3% |
| 77071 | Houston | Harris County | 26,794 | $55,147 | $245,100 | $1,100 | 40.5 | 51.1% |
| 77054 | Houston | Harris County | 26,696 | $59,087 | $200,000 | $1,440 | 31.4 | 11.8% |
| 77598 | Webster | Harris County | 26,638 | $59,758 | $240,700 | $1,355 | 34.3 | 23.1% |
| 77043 | Houston | Harris County | 26,343 | $75,017 | $411,100 | $1,553 | 35.6 | 52.8% |
| 77303 | Conroe | Montgomery County | 26,324 | $72,827 | $240,700 | $1,204 | 33.0 | 74.2% |
| 77022 | Houston | Harris County | 26,135 | $48,386 | $219,200 | $1,095 | 36.0 | 50.4% |
| 77545 | Fresno | Fort Bend County | 25,863 | $91,101 | $261,500 | $1,999 | 36.8 | 79.3% |
| 77504 | Pasadena | Harris County | 25,758 | $52,784 | $227,400 | $1,173 | 32.1 | 42.0% |
| 77020 | Houston | Harris County | 25,583 | $49,481 | $163,300 | $972 | 36.4 | 53.8% |
| 77023 | Houston | Harris County | 24,962 | $50,018 | $302,300 | $1,106 | 35.5 | 48.1% |
| 77062 | Houston | Harris County | 24,892 | $105,824 | $302,900 | $1,384 | 40.2 | 75.6% |
| 77021 | Houston | Harris County | 24,884 | $45,034 | $227,900 | $1,236 | 36.8 | 41.8% |
| 77061 | Houston | Harris County | 24,238 | $44,520 | $224,400 | $977 | 34.4 | 37.9% |
| 77384 | Conroe | Montgomery County | 24,148 | $103,745 | $422,200 | $1,585 | 39.3 | 51.6% |
| 77586 | Seabrook | Harris County | 24,019 | $115,301 | $345,700 | $1,445 | 43.2 | 74.3% |
| 77006 | Houston | Harris County | 23,927 | $102,003 | $614,800 | $1,802 | 33.6 | 34.6% |
| 77503 | Pasadena | Harris County | 23,899 | $64,977 | $182,500 | $1,200 | 33.8 | 53.2% |
| 77505 | Pasadena | Harris County | 23,686 | $94,643 | $294,800 | $1,575 | 34.3 | 69.1% |
| 77019 | Houston | Harris County | 23,662 | $108,353 | $816,500 | $1,959 | 36.5 | 37.6% |
| 77550 | Galveston | Galveston County | 23,542 | $46,262 | $325,900 | $1,205 | 39.1 | 40.0% |
| 77056 | Houston | Harris County | 23,314 | $101,932 | $860,900 | $1,840 | 42.9 | 33.5% |
| 77447 | Hockley | Harris County | 22,766 | $111,932 | $326,400 | $1,811 | 32.5 | 86.0% |
| 77478 | Sugar Land | Fort Bend County | 22,699 | $116,205 | $404,600 | $1,768 | 46.7 | 75.7% |
| 77551 | Galveston | Galveston County | 22,031 | $59,792 | $290,600 | $1,352 | 37.2 | 48.2% |
| 77568 | La Marque | Galveston County | 21,118 | $72,912 | $230,400 | $1,524 | 36.4 | 72.0% |
| 77069 | Houston | Harris County | 20,935 | $73,599 | $324,100 | $1,550 | 34.7 | 59.0% |
| 77026 | Houston | Harris County | 20,536 | $34,835 | $175,000 | $1,006 | 36.5 | 43.7% |
| 77048 | Houston | Harris County | 20,430 | $54,625 | $210,300 | $1,441 | 32.3 | 58.6% |
| 77318 | Willis | Montgomery County | 19,820 | $90,246 | $316,900 | $1,386 | 44.1 | 80.7% |
| 77302 | Conroe | Montgomery County | 19,787 | $81,886 | $266,200 | $1,284 | 37.7 | 82.9% |
| 77002 | Houston | Harris County | 19,616 | $85,436 | $305,000 | $1,885 | 35.7 | 8.2% |
| 77027 | Houston | Harris County | 19,269 | $102,861 | $859,500 | $1,865 | 35.0 | 30.2% |
| 77058 | Houston | Harris County | 18,572 | $66,471 | $254,900 | $1,409 | 38.1 | 31.2% |
| 77051 | Houston | Harris County | 18,506 | $40,030 | $185,500 | $1,379 | 31.6 | 41.8% |
| 77059 | Houston | Harris County | 18,386 | $166,614 | $416,700 | $1,815 | 46.1 | 94.2% |
| 77028 | Houston | Harris County | 18,379 | $36,244 | $121,100 | $1,154 | 30.5 | 56.9% |
| 77328 | Cleveland | Montgomery County | 17,816 | $57,725 | $190,100 | $1,149 | 38.0 | 79.5% |
| 77037 | Houston | Harris County | 17,806 | $46,176 | $158,000 | $1,267 | 34.1 | 64.2% |
| 77306 | Conroe | Montgomery County | 17,695 | $76,411 | $174,100 | $1,137 | 31.3 | 81.9% |
| 77013 | Houston | Harris County | 17,680 | $44,530 | $174,400 | $1,158 | 35.8 | 41.9% |
| 77378 | Willis | Montgomery County | 17,576 | $68,595 | $199,800 | $1,532 | 39.5 | 74.5% |
| 77401 | Bellaire | Harris County | 17,125 | $236,037 | $1,036,800 | $2,672 | 45.1 | 87.9% |
| 77085 | Houston | Harris County | 16,947 | $66,651 | $191,800 | $1,338 | 38.0 | 68.4% |
| 77591 | Texas City | Galveston County | 16,840 | $66,010 | $222,600 | $1,332 | 36.8 | 55.4% |
| 77012 | Houston | Harris County | 16,780 | $48,287 | $162,200 | $974 | 35.0 | 37.9% |
| 77423 | Brookshire | Waller County | 16,689 | $82,280 | $314,800 | $1,394 | 33.3 | 79.4% |
| 77575 | Liberty | Liberty County | 16,617 | $52,238 | $186,300 | $953 | 38.0 | 73.9% |
| 77541 | Freeport | Brazoria County | 16,574 | $59,513 | $169,600 | $1,185 | 38.9 | 69.2% |
| 77098 | Houston | Harris County | 16,318 | $115,867 | $787,300 | $1,892 | 36.8 | 34.1% |
| 77531 | Clute | Brazoria County | 16,260 | $71,583 | $260,800 | $1,178 | 31.6 | 52.3% |
| 77587 | South Houston | Harris County | 16,058 | $52,407 | $189,300 | $1,212 | 30.5 | 55.4% |
| 77029 | Houston | Harris County | 15,931 | $49,601 | $135,100 | $1,177 | 39.6 | 65.6% |
| 77031 | Houston | Harris County | 15,740 | $46,892 | $232,500 | $1,087 | 38.5 | 48.6% |
| 77011 | Houston | Harris County | 15,681 | $49,163 | $209,300 | $1,079 | 40.3 | 52.2% |
| 77445 | Hempstead | Waller County | 14,943 | $63,650 | $270,400 | $1,171 | 32.4 | 64.3% |
| 77474 | Sealy | Austin County | 14,846 | $76,210 | $287,600 | $1,239 | 40.5 | 79.1% |
| 77078 | Houston | Harris County | 14,705 | $38,838 | $162,100 | $1,297 | 33.7 | 56.2% |
| 77422 | Brazoria | Brazoria County | 14,548 | $75,223 | $208,000 | $1,140 | 42.2 | 84.8% |
| 77372 | Splendora | Montgomery County | 14,088 | $78,601 | $230,700 | $1,215 | 35.8 | 81.3% |
| 77510 | Santa Fe | Galveston County | 13,938 | $96,284 | $333,100 | $1,267 | 46.7 | 86.3% |
| 77484 | Waller | Waller County | 13,772 | $71,446 | $284,900 | $1,103 | 33.8 | 73.6% |
| 77032 | Houston | Harris County | 13,536 | $36,731 | $128,000 | $1,112 | 27.7 | 34.3% |
| 77030 | Houston | Harris County | 12,976 | $79,415 | $631,400 | $1,714 | 32.4 | 34.1% |
| 77336 | Huffman | Harris County | 12,510 | $83,267 | $276,500 | $1,612 | 38.8 | 78.2% |
| 77461 | Needville | Fort Bend County | 12,397 | $89,360 | $275,300 | $999 | 36.5 | 79.7% |
| 77068 | Houston | Harris County | 12,289 | $85,873 | $328,600 | $1,327 | 34.7 | 68.4% |
| 77094 | Houston | Harris County | 10,718 | $160,350 | $477,500 | $1,753 | 45.4 | 74.3% |
| 77418 | Bellville | Austin County | 10,467 | $80,000 | $344,400 | $1,130 | 42.3 | 73.1% |
| 77563 | Hitchcock | Galveston County | 10,212 | $80,199 | $220,700 | $1,370 | 44.0 | 73.1% |
| 77554 | Galveston | Galveston County | 9,973 | $87,093 | $466,800 | $1,411 | 56.8 | 68.8% |
| 77518 | Bacliff | Galveston County | 9,935 | $54,806 | $201,500 | $1,498 | 34.4 | 61.8% |
| 77562 | Highlands | Harris County | 9,805 | $63,636 | $217,700 | $1,058 | 38.4 | 80.5% |
| 77003 | Houston | Harris County | 9,721 | $88,837 | $384,400 | $1,486 | 35.3 | 41.0% |
| 77547 | Galena Park | Harris County | 9,380 | $53,854 | $111,500 | $1,157 | 32.1 | 70.8% |
| 77480 | Sweeny | Brazoria County | 8,252 | $63,981 | $209,900 | $1,267 | 35.7 | 78.7% |
| 77665 | Winnie | Chambers County | 7,751 | $81,021 | $169,900 | $1,397 | 38.6 | 72.9% |
| 77371 | Shepherd | San Jacinto County | 7,548 | $78,705 | $195,000 | $1,020 | 36.9 | 79.9% |
| 77362 | Pinehurst | Montgomery County | 7,474 | $80,982 | $366,100 | $1,732 | 37.3 | 90.9% |
| 77331 | Coldspring | San Jacinto County | 7,348 | $50,321 | $246,200 | $729 | 51.1 | 86.9% |
| 77486 | West Columbia | Brazoria County | 7,330 | $85,182 | $240,200 | $983 | 34.2 | 77.8% |
| 77565 | Kemah | Galveston County | 6,583 | $85,726 | $419,000 | $1,625 | 47.9 | 49.8% |
| 77446 | Prairie View | Waller County | 6,060 | $19,262 | $250,900 | $997 | 20.6 | 17.0% |
| 77050 | Houston | Harris County | 5,854 | $30,346 | $112,600 | $1,235 | 31.2 | 49.5% |
| 77517 | Santa Fe | Galveston County | 5,665 | $83,484 | $314,100 | $971 | 39.1 | 84.4% |
| 77514 | Anahuac | Chambers County | 5,213 | $73,500 | $215,200 | $1,583 | 36.8 | 83.6% |
| 77204 | Houston | Harris County | 4,056 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 20.3 | n/a |
| 77485 | Wallis | Austin County | 3,865 | $45,667 | $224,700 | $945 | 35.8 | 77.8% |
| 77534 | Danbury | Brazoria County | 3,406 | $105,500 | $245,700 | $1,476 | 34.1 | 83.1% |
| 77417 | Beasley | Fort Bend County | 3,232 | $60,809 | $184,300 | $1,160 | 35.1 | 74.9% |
| 77650 | Port Bolivar | Galveston County | 2,362 | $71,700 | $351,600 | n/a | 63.5 | 96.0% |
| 78950 | New Ulm | Austin County | 2,244 | $104,643 | $247,700 | $1,304 | 52.4 | 85.4% |
| 77430 | Damon | Brazoria County | 1,916 | $94,583 | $309,600 | $1,474 | 46.1 | 85.2% |
| 77564 | Hull | Liberty County | 1,876 | $51,281 | $154,100 | n/a | 51.6 | 87.5% |
| 77046 | Houston | Harris County | 1,873 | $115,516 | $286,500 | $1,889 | 38.0 | 48.9% |
| 77364 | Pointblank | San Jacinto County | 1,835 | $60,398 | $233,200 | $1,379 | 63.3 | 91.6% |
| 77577 | Liverpool | Brazoria County | 1,288 | $64,196 | $253,000 | $938 | 46.2 | 89.0% |
| 77533 | Daisetta | Liberty County | 1,133 | $59,079 | $118,500 | $1,278 | 36.5 | 72.3% |
| 77560 | Hankamer | Chambers County | 1,095 | $112,602 | $261,700 | n/a | 41.1 | 96.7% |
| 77010 | Houston | Harris County | 620 | $183,681 | n/a | n/a | 52.6 | 0.0% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. Zip codes are grouped by the metro area their population mainly falls in.
