Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA Metro Area
The Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA metro area is home to 6,176,937 residents and 2,462,125 housing units, centered in Georgia. Its median household income is $86,338, and the median family income is $102,993. The median age is 37.0, 0.4 years younger than the Georgia median of 37.4. Residents are 48.5% male and 51.5% female.
Population
6,176,937
Median household income
$86,338
Median family income
$102,993
Median age
37.0
Housing units
2,462,125
Zip codes
200
with 1,000+ residents
Population by Race and Ethnicity
White residents make up the largest share of the metro area at 46.3%, followed by Black residents at 34.0%. Hispanic or Latino residents, who can be of any race, make up 12.1% of the population.
Hispanic or Latino residents can be of any race, so shares add to more than 100%.
Zip Codes in the Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA Metro Area
The Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA metro area includes 200 zip codes across 29 counties, home to a combined 6,158,449 residents. The most populous is Lawrenceville (30044) with 100,471 residents. Median household incomes range from $36,870 in Atlanta (30314) to $182,317 in Atlanta (30327). Home values are highest in Atlanta (30327) at $1,136,500 and lowest in Shady Dale (31085) at $116,100. Dahlonega (30597) has the youngest population, with a median age of 19.7, while Good Hope (30641) is the oldest at 55.5.
Highest income
$182,317
Atlanta (30327)
Lowest income
$36,870
Atlanta (30314)
Highest home value
$1,136,500
Atlanta (30327)
Lowest median rent
$675/mo
Woodbury (30293)
Median Household Income by Zip Code
The 25 highest-income zip codes in the metro area, ranked by median household income. The metro-wide median is $86,338, and 80 of 195 zip codes are above it.
Compare Every Zip Code
Select a column heading to sort. Select a zip code to see its full profile.
| Zip | Town | County | Population | Median income | Home value | Median rent | Median age | Owner occupied |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30044 | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 100,471 | $76,133 | $329,600 | $1,826 | 33.0 | 61.9% |
| 30043 | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 89,046 | $91,299 | $377,500 | $1,887 | 36.6 | 67.5% |
| 30024 | Suwanee | Gwinnett County | 85,106 | $139,918 | $551,000 | $1,967 | 39.9 | 77.1% |
| 30040 | Cumming | Forsyth County | 79,580 | $133,028 | $526,100 | $2,075 | 39.1 | 84.1% |
| 30052 | Loganville | Gwinnett County | 79,020 | $90,567 | $357,500 | $1,854 | 36.5 | 80.7% |
| 30349 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 78,597 | $64,732 | $271,600 | $1,495 | 33.3 | 58.8% |
| 30041 | Cumming | Forsyth County | 75,160 | $141,825 | $574,300 | $1,966 | 40.5 | 86.0% |
| 30127 | Powder Springs | Cobb County | 72,126 | $104,997 | $358,700 | $1,867 | 41.3 | 85.4% |
| 30096 | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 71,141 | $75,478 | $375,200 | $1,822 | 36.3 | 43.0% |
| 30281 | Stockbridge | Henry County | 70,838 | $70,587 | $264,700 | $1,499 | 39.2 | 62.3% |
| 30047 | Lilburn | Gwinnett County | 70,592 | $85,909 | $367,300 | $1,850 | 37.2 | 76.0% |
| 30004 | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 67,850 | $147,996 | $657,700 | $2,029 | 39.1 | 74.1% |
| 30135 | Douglasville | Douglas County | 66,689 | $92,991 | $308,300 | $1,679 | 39.0 | 78.1% |
| 30188 | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 65,980 | $105,395 | $431,100 | $1,875 | 39.7 | 78.0% |
| 30022 | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 64,919 | $153,022 | $635,300 | $2,019 | 43.5 | 76.1% |
| 30253 | Mcdonough | Henry County | 64,108 | $81,601 | $315,800 | $1,794 | 33.4 | 65.4% |
| 30058 | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 63,421 | $62,633 | $249,500 | $1,556 | 34.9 | 65.2% |
| 30331 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 63,418 | $61,548 | $309,100 | $1,327 | 36.6 | 53.2% |
| 30062 | Marietta | Cobb County | 63,105 | $128,981 | $491,200 | $1,819 | 41.1 | 80.9% |
| 30083 | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 62,941 | $54,162 | $242,000 | $1,459 | 34.2 | 51.1% |
| 30101 | Acworth | Cobb County | 62,871 | $107,004 | $412,400 | $1,788 | 37.4 | 79.4% |
| 30016 | Covington | Newton County | 61,123 | $74,276 | $244,000 | $1,671 | 35.1 | 80.6% |
| 30066 | Marietta | Cobb County | 60,961 | $112,067 | $403,200 | $1,837 | 38.5 | 77.1% |
| 30263 | Newnan | Coweta County | 60,906 | $79,752 | $312,600 | $1,434 | 38.4 | 69.1% |
| 30114 | Canton | Cherokee County | 60,340 | $97,684 | $451,100 | $1,711 | 38.2 | 69.2% |
| 30318 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 58,651 | $79,222 | $430,600 | $1,722 | 31.7 | 41.4% |
| 30144 | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 58,389 | $84,628 | $345,900 | $1,866 | 33.1 | 59.8% |
| 30519 | Buford | Gwinnett County | 57,648 | $98,846 | $413,000 | $2,064 | 37.1 | 75.2% |
| 30518 | Buford | Gwinnett County | 56,309 | $97,339 | $411,000 | $1,735 | 36.2 | 75.6% |
| 30075 | Roswell | Fulton County | 55,274 | $153,743 | $611,500 | $1,881 | 43.2 | 83.1% |
| 30080 | Smyrna | Cobb County | 53,334 | $87,949 | $450,400 | $1,728 | 35.1 | 47.3% |
| 30115 | Canton | Cherokee County | 53,299 | $113,346 | $485,500 | $1,693 | 41.2 | 83.1% |
| 30157 | Dallas | Paulding County | 52,193 | $93,562 | $305,600 | $1,708 | 36.3 | 83.1% |
| 30236 | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 51,784 | $68,867 | $249,100 | $1,344 | 33.3 | 59.2% |
| 30039 | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 51,742 | $90,500 | $319,700 | $2,059 | 38.2 | 79.4% |
| 30228 | Hampton | Henry County | 51,485 | $81,448 | $296,900 | $1,584 | 35.4 | 72.1% |
| 30064 | Marietta | Cobb County | 51,321 | $118,511 | $466,700 | $1,807 | 41.3 | 83.0% |
| 30132 | Dallas | Paulding County | 50,803 | $102,800 | $363,300 | $1,675 | 36.5 | 79.8% |
| 30093 | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 49,015 | $50,690 | $265,700 | $1,649 | 31.5 | 29.6% |
| 30252 | Mcdonough | Henry County | 48,902 | $97,339 | $360,600 | $1,995 | 37.5 | 89.5% |
| 30213 | Fairburn | Fulton County | 48,541 | $92,681 | $316,100 | $1,667 | 34.2 | 67.7% |
| 30019 | Dacula | Gwinnett County | 47,887 | $115,275 | $440,700 | $2,018 | 38.9 | 83.9% |
| 30680 | Winder | Barrow County | 47,433 | $77,038 | $284,900 | $1,220 | 37.8 | 79.1% |
| 30076 | Roswell | Fulton County | 47,397 | $113,166 | $489,700 | $1,793 | 37.5 | 67.8% |
| 30045 | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 46,733 | $98,702 | $377,800 | $2,369 | 33.9 | 83.2% |
| 30134 | Douglasville | Douglas County | 46,587 | $73,699 | $283,800 | $1,444 | 35.9 | 65.6% |
| 30067 | Marietta | Cobb County | 46,436 | $76,537 | $445,900 | $1,702 | 33.7 | 43.5% |
| 30097 | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 45,543 | $127,464 | $625,100 | $2,001 | 43.5 | 70.9% |
| 30319 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 45,382 | $132,847 | $762,500 | $1,932 | 36.7 | 55.5% |
| 30102 | Acworth | Cherokee County | 44,593 | $91,673 | $333,000 | $1,792 | 36.5 | 76.6% |
| 30152 | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 44,432 | $121,026 | $427,500 | $1,755 | 41.4 | 79.0% |
| 30120 | Cartersville | Bartow County | 43,301 | $83,892 | $307,000 | $1,232 | 37.1 | 72.8% |
| 30294 | Ellenwood | DeKalb County | 43,076 | $76,731 | $260,200 | $1,603 | 39.1 | 80.6% |
| 30238 | Jonesboro | Clayton County | 43,050 | $60,232 | $232,300 | $1,588 | 32.4 | 63.8% |
| 30126 | Mableton | Cobb County | 43,047 | $99,975 | $377,000 | $1,569 | 38.8 | 78.1% |
| 30032 | Decatur | DeKalb County | 42,812 | $61,292 | $273,600 | $1,486 | 39.7 | 56.2% |
| 30038 | Lithonia | DeKalb County | 42,744 | $70,860 | $247,000 | $1,685 | 38.4 | 64.7% |
| 30034 | Decatur | DeKalb County | 41,823 | $60,551 | $251,400 | $1,541 | 42.8 | 68.3% |
| 30189 | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 41,586 | $109,324 | $425,300 | $1,866 | 40.7 | 73.8% |
| 30005 | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 41,471 | $170,951 | $636,300 | $2,084 | 40.2 | 68.8% |
| 30180 | Villa Rica | Carroll County | 41,434 | $88,269 | $283,500 | $1,561 | 36.6 | 77.6% |
| 30078 | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 41,041 | $90,054 | $353,200 | $1,788 | 38.3 | 82.6% |
| 30014 | Covington | Newton County | 40,208 | $71,055 | $293,400 | $1,256 | 37.9 | 61.3% |
| 30269 | Peachtree City | Fayette County | 39,990 | $111,093 | $481,500 | $2,080 | 43.6 | 72.4% |
| 30046 | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 39,524 | $63,379 | $339,800 | $1,648 | 33.3 | 53.4% |
| 30060 | Marietta | Cobb County | 39,313 | $62,180 | $316,000 | $1,405 | 30.7 | 48.6% |
| 30215 | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 39,233 | $116,435 | $413,300 | $1,861 | 41.4 | 84.6% |
| 30338 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 39,042 | $122,931 | $611,300 | $1,891 | 38.0 | 62.4% |
| 30117 | Carrollton | Carroll County | 38,896 | $58,463 | $267,700 | $1,072 | 33.6 | 53.4% |
| 30328 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 38,821 | $113,736 | $561,900 | $2,021 | 38.7 | 53.9% |
| 30084 | Tucker | DeKalb County | 38,715 | $82,747 | $360,500 | $1,751 | 41.7 | 65.7% |
| 30265 | Newnan | Coweta County | 38,247 | $104,446 | $372,100 | $1,706 | 39.3 | 76.2% |
| 30087 | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 37,570 | $89,484 | $348,000 | $1,775 | 44.9 | 85.0% |
| 30223 | Griffin | Spalding County | 37,136 | $56,940 | $221,300 | $1,091 | 41.7 | 60.5% |
| 30092 | Peachtree Corners | Gwinnett County | 36,660 | $77,339 | $486,800 | $1,723 | 36.1 | 49.0% |
| 30028 | Cumming | Forsyth County | 36,631 | $132,569 | $470,800 | $2,270 | 37.4 | 86.7% |
| 30350 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 35,809 | $84,633 | $516,000 | $1,709 | 36.9 | 45.9% |
| 30008 | Marietta | Cobb County | 35,598 | $73,130 | $307,600 | $1,507 | 34.2 | 59.0% |
| 30344 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 35,486 | $59,647 | $275,000 | $1,360 | 35.3 | 43.1% |
| 30315 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 35,221 | $42,383 | $317,700 | $1,124 | 35.6 | 43.3% |
| 30316 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 35,040 | $96,491 | $443,400 | $1,717 | 36.2 | 61.3% |
| 30339 | Atlanta | Cobb County | 34,872 | $101,049 | $465,800 | $1,901 | 33.7 | 32.2% |
| 30341 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 34,812 | $81,774 | $463,100 | $1,861 | 32.9 | 46.3% |
| 30311 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 34,036 | $51,242 | $289,100 | $1,275 | 38.9 | 42.9% |
| 30094 | Conyers | Rockdale County | 34,017 | $87,619 | $296,800 | $1,693 | 39.8 | 79.5% |
| 30274 | Riverdale | Clayton County | 33,929 | $50,455 | $174,300 | $1,373 | 34.4 | 48.3% |
| 30248 | Locust Grove | Henry County | 33,837 | $85,458 | $315,900 | $1,563 | 36.2 | 84.2% |
| 30342 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 33,774 | $117,865 | $829,400 | $1,899 | 33.3 | 51.9% |
| 30534 | Dawsonville | Dawson County | 33,191 | $88,953 | $386,000 | $1,603 | 40.2 | 78.2% |
| 30068 | Marietta | Cobb County | 33,040 | $142,911 | $599,400 | $1,819 | 44.7 | 86.3% |
| 30012 | Conyers | Rockdale County | 33,034 | $60,169 | $268,100 | $1,212 | 38.8 | 61.9% |
| 30214 | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 32,003 | $87,138 | $371,500 | $1,639 | 42.0 | 81.3% |
| 30030 | Decatur | DeKalb County | 31,712 | $127,318 | $631,500 | $1,655 | 40.0 | 61.1% |
| 30033 | Decatur | DeKalb County | 31,530 | $107,647 | $455,300 | $1,918 | 38.1 | 62.6% |
| 30340 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 30,646 | $57,216 | $344,000 | $1,694 | 32.0 | 43.0% |
| 30309 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 30,413 | $111,894 | $432,300 | $2,195 | 33.8 | 43.7% |
| 30224 | Griffin | Spalding County | 29,472 | $70,134 | $239,100 | $1,166 | 35.4 | 65.9% |
| 30088 | Stone Mountain | DeKalb County | 29,279 | $64,734 | $238,700 | $1,598 | 38.4 | 60.8% |
| 30297 | Forest Park | Clayton County | 28,892 | $45,975 | $152,900 | $1,254 | 31.0 | 38.2% |
| 30324 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 28,602 | $93,815 | $502,500 | $1,821 | 34.4 | 38.3% |
| 30655 | Monroe | Walton County | 28,349 | $68,292 | $326,800 | $1,087 | 35.8 | 67.4% |
| 30013 | Conyers | Rockdale County | 28,220 | $71,086 | $308,400 | $1,632 | 36.8 | 63.5% |
| 30260 | Morrow | Clayton County | 27,784 | $55,212 | $205,700 | $1,493 | 30.8 | 47.4% |
| 30296 | Riverdale | Clayton County | 27,774 | $60,322 | $219,700 | $1,677 | 36.1 | 67.4% |
| 30533 | Dahlonega | Lumpkin County | 27,524 | $70,417 | $301,200 | $1,144 | 37.6 | 75.4% |
| 30305 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 27,420 | $107,836 | $737,500 | $2,022 | 38.6 | 49.4% |
| 30312 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 27,147 | $75,963 | $530,600 | $1,673 | 32.8 | 35.0% |
| 30122 | Lithia Springs | Douglas County | 27,081 | $64,072 | $262,500 | $1,608 | 32.6 | 47.8% |
| 30329 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 27,022 | $70,968 | $488,300 | $1,834 | 30.7 | 28.8% |
| 30082 | Smyrna | Cobb County | 26,786 | $114,093 | $438,700 | $1,747 | 37.0 | 75.3% |
| 30143 | Jasper | Pickens County | 26,738 | $79,879 | $368,100 | $1,152 | 48.2 | 81.9% |
| 30021 | Clarkston | DeKalb County | 26,386 | $48,158 | $275,400 | $1,346 | 24.7 | 25.1% |
| 30071 | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 26,140 | $61,351 | $369,800 | $1,689 | 32.1 | 56.1% |
| 30141 | Hiram | Paulding County | 25,881 | $84,724 | $283,400 | $1,798 | 37.3 | 74.5% |
| 30121 | Cartersville | Bartow County | 25,747 | $77,496 | $285,500 | $1,328 | 35.4 | 64.1% |
| 30233 | Jackson | Butts County | 25,404 | $67,831 | $253,100 | $942 | 36.5 | 76.7% |
| 30310 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 25,334 | $45,542 | $340,300 | $1,224 | 36.8 | 53.0% |
| 30291 | Union City | Fulton County | 25,013 | $46,208 | $222,000 | $1,374 | 33.4 | 38.7% |
| 30168 | Austell | Cobb County | 24,768 | $65,646 | $241,700 | $1,466 | 33.9 | 50.0% |
| 30345 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 24,576 | $107,151 | $573,800 | $1,774 | 38.8 | 55.7% |
| 30306 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 24,274 | $133,085 | $799,800 | $1,833 | 37.9 | 58.1% |
| 30017 | Grayson | Gwinnett County | 24,213 | $95,654 | $408,400 | $2,066 | 40.7 | 81.2% |
| 30314 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 23,594 | $36,870 | $251,700 | $1,097 | 29.9 | 43.3% |
| 30308 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 23,329 | $82,420 | $390,200 | $1,890 | 31.8 | 35.2% |
| 30327 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 23,307 | $182,317 | $1,136,500 | $2,099 | 46.6 | 78.1% |
| 30106 | Austell | Cobb County | 22,909 | $65,715 | $288,100 | $1,455 | 37.0 | 55.9% |
| 30116 | Carrollton | Carroll County | 22,658 | $74,208 | $246,500 | $1,162 | 37.7 | 79.1% |
| 30277 | Sharpsburg | Coweta County | 22,558 | $119,226 | $394,200 | $1,229 | 44.2 | 93.2% |
| 30035 | Decatur | DeKalb County | 22,073 | $65,733 | $244,200 | $1,665 | 36.0 | 56.8% |
| 30307 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 21,680 | $147,553 | $727,200 | $2,059 | 35.2 | 58.3% |
| 30009 | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 21,592 | $135,819 | $640,500 | $2,055 | 42.8 | 61.6% |
| 30011 | Auburn | Barrow County | 20,859 | $84,776 | $328,000 | $1,467 | 34.4 | 81.9% |
| 30276 | Senoia | Coweta County | 19,316 | $103,311 | $403,400 | $1,317 | 38.1 | 95.3% |
| 30273 | Rex | Clayton County | 19,111 | $68,255 | $208,000 | $1,695 | 33.4 | 79.6% |
| 30179 | Temple | Carroll County | 18,951 | $79,311 | $249,000 | $1,264 | 36.1 | 84.9% |
| 30107 | Ball Ground | Cherokee County | 18,035 | $105,561 | $387,600 | $1,088 | 40.4 | 89.4% |
| 30656 | Monroe | Walton County | 17,798 | $88,431 | $355,100 | $1,074 | 40.0 | 87.0% |
| 30620 | Bethlehem | Barrow County | 16,564 | $80,867 | $341,600 | $1,733 | 32.8 | 77.7% |
| 30360 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 16,428 | $83,239 | $425,700 | $1,746 | 33.9 | 59.8% |
| 30354 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 15,487 | $53,932 | $273,700 | $1,400 | 34.7 | 50.2% |
| 30317 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 14,798 | $105,190 | $541,100 | $1,743 | 35.9 | 67.3% |
| 30103 | Adairsville | Bartow County | 14,415 | $76,055 | $244,900 | $1,118 | 41.4 | 82.5% |
| 30110 | Bremen | Haralson County | 14,088 | $69,725 | $253,600 | $933 | 38.7 | 72.3% |
| 30650 | Madison | Morgan County | 13,398 | $80,357 | $336,400 | $1,142 | 41.0 | 74.6% |
| 30025 | Social Circle | Walton County | 11,343 | $91,125 | $322,100 | $1,082 | 41.0 | 88.1% |
| 30337 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 11,171 | $49,472 | $320,900 | $1,198 | 32.8 | 27.6% |
| 30054 | Oxford | Newton County | 10,851 | $73,750 | $318,200 | $1,125 | 44.1 | 82.0% |
| 30313 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 10,845 | $79,068 | $363,800 | $1,702 | 22.8 | 40.7% |
| 30268 | Palmetto | Fulton County | 10,714 | $71,792 | $305,900 | $1,211 | 39.8 | 72.9% |
| 30666 | Statham | Barrow County | 10,579 | $84,044 | $316,600 | $1,553 | 40.0 | 85.0% |
| 31064 | Monticello | Jasper County | 9,859 | $56,961 | $233,600 | $1,039 | 43.4 | 85.1% |
| 30217 | Franklin | Heard County | 9,702 | $58,512 | $190,800 | $887 | 41.7 | 73.0% |
| 30290 | Tyrone | Fayette County | 9,083 | $122,738 | $463,000 | $1,170 | 46.6 | 85.9% |
| 30145 | Kingston | Bartow County | 9,065 | $73,995 | $247,600 | $977 | 42.0 | 90.7% |
| 30326 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 8,497 | $113,611 | $448,000 | $2,369 | 34.2 | 36.3% |
| 30187 | Winston | Douglas County | 8,130 | $102,500 | $330,100 | $997 | 42.1 | 89.5% |
| 30288 | Conley | DeKalb County | 7,352 | $50,499 | $237,900 | $1,302 | 40.9 | 76.1% |
| 30176 | Tallapoosa | Haralson County | 7,341 | $59,958 | $197,000 | $888 | 41.8 | 67.7% |
| 30184 | White | Bartow County | 7,294 | $105,750 | $331,800 | $908 | 40.6 | 86.8% |
| 30108 | Bowdon | Carroll County | 7,031 | $62,143 | $253,300 | $963 | 40.2 | 70.6% |
| 30303 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 6,474 | n/a | $269,300 | $1,714 | 21.4 | 18.0% |
| 30183 | Waleska | Cherokee County | 6,320 | $93,250 | $451,100 | $1,286 | 50.7 | 85.0% |
| 30292 | Williamson | Pike County | 6,092 | $83,516 | $327,100 | $888 | 42.5 | 86.3% |
| 30175 | Talking Rock | Pickens County | 6,086 | $66,595 | $332,700 | $954 | 45.9 | 85.1% |
| 30113 | Buchanan | Haralson County | 5,939 | $62,483 | $197,700 | $901 | 39.4 | 75.4% |
| 30002 | Avondale Estates | DeKalb County | 5,507 | $87,813 | $531,900 | $1,186 | 43.8 | 63.6% |
| 30295 | Zebulon | Pike County | 5,424 | $76,528 | $279,200 | $873 | 32.9 | 75.6% |
| 30220 | Grantville | Coweta County | 5,198 | $72,278 | $229,400 | $1,352 | 38.8 | 85.1% |
| 30346 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 4,935 | $70,168 | $595,900 | $1,955 | 33.3 | 9.6% |
| 31816 | Manchester | Meriwether County | 4,872 | $51,052 | $144,700 | $1,016 | 42.0 | 57.7% |
| 30079 | Scottdale | DeKalb County | 4,850 | $70,833 | $347,700 | $1,125 | 32.1 | 56.6% |
| 30222 | Greenville | Meriwether County | 4,219 | $63,281 | $137,700 | $874 | 39.8 | 71.7% |
| 30178 | Taylorsville | Bartow County | 4,202 | $65,987 | $320,300 | $1,319 | 48.2 | 81.8% |
| 30185 | Whitesburg | Carroll County | 4,152 | $68,516 | $196,500 | $807 | 40.7 | 91.4% |
| 30259 | Moreland | Coweta County | 3,988 | $106,768 | $367,600 | $1,230 | 39.2 | 87.3% |
| 30055 | Mansfield | Jasper County | 3,964 | $85,208 | $291,900 | $1,639 | 42.9 | 95.2% |
| 30363 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 3,762 | $107,604 | $429,900 | $1,966 | 33.5 | 55.7% |
| 30182 | Waco | Haralson County | 3,566 | $48,365 | $253,100 | $952 | 44.6 | 79.4% |
| 30663 | Rutledge | Morgan County | 3,507 | $72,813 | $320,900 | $1,155 | 44.7 | 85.6% |
| 30170 | Roopville | Carroll County | 3,309 | $88,750 | $222,000 | $973 | 36.6 | 79.8% |
| 30206 | Concord | Pike County | 3,292 | $77,500 | $282,600 | $1,298 | 43.5 | 82.7% |
| 30205 | Brooks | Fayette County | 3,214 | $124,375 | $491,800 | $1,158 | 48.1 | 89.6% |
| 30216 | Flovilla | Butts County | 3,022 | $66,071 | $205,000 | $985 | 46.6 | 68.7% |
| 30256 | Meansville | Pike County | 3,007 | $80,263 | $299,000 | $954 | 44.5 | 81.2% |
| 30171 | Rydal | Bartow County | 2,937 | $84,327 | $365,000 | $1,349 | 40.1 | 86.2% |
| 30332 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 2,725 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 20.0 | n/a |
| 30625 | Buckhead | Morgan County | 2,576 | $87,407 | $389,100 | $916 | 49.7 | 89.9% |
| 30258 | Molena | Pike County | 2,451 | $55,714 | $262,500 | $1,671 | 47.9 | 85.9% |
| 30322 | Atlanta | DeKalb County | 2,422 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 19.9 | n/a |
| 31830 | Warm Springs | Meriwether County | 2,404 | $56,667 | $143,800 | $785 | 52.3 | 78.4% |
| 30056 | Newborn | Jasper County | 2,379 | $80,444 | $306,000 | $1,044 | 41.5 | 81.8% |
| 30251 | Luthersville | Meriwether County | 2,262 | $66,721 | $183,800 | $879 | 49.9 | 76.8% |
| 30293 | Woodbury | Meriwether County | 2,178 | $55,506 | $119,900 | $675 | 52.6 | 89.7% |
| 30234 | Jenkinsburg | Butts County | 1,920 | $46,397 | $232,000 | $699 | 54.2 | 77.1% |
| 30137 | Emerson | Bartow County | 1,807 | $76,319 | $203,400 | $1,403 | 36.2 | 74.3% |
| 30218 | Gay | Meriwether County | 1,721 | $62,384 | $193,900 | $1,422 | 46.7 | 74.0% |
| 30641 | Good Hope | Walton County | 1,568 | $68,295 | $409,400 | $1,130 | 55.5 | 92.1% |
| 31085 | Shady Dale | Jasper County | 1,391 | $49,028 | $116,100 | $965 | 45.1 | 78.2% |
| 30597 | Dahlonega | Lumpkin County | 1,234 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 19.7 | n/a |
| 30118 | Carrollton | Carroll County | 1,149 | n/a | n/a | n/a | 19.7 | 0.0% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates. Zip codes are grouped by the metro area their population mainly falls in.
